Sep 22, 2023
|
@ Medi Bayreuth |
W, 82 - 89 |
Oberfrankenhalle
German Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 19. J. Carroll
REB: 8. I. Whaley
AST: 10. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 17. S. Fofana
REB: 9. Aaron Carver
AST: 8. S. Gatling
|
109.7 - 119.1 |
Sep 28, 2023
|
v. ALBA Berlin |
L, 81 - 90 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
0-1 |
PTS: 20. V. Kesteloot
REB: 5. Paul Zipser
AST: 7. Mike McGuirl
|
PTS: 21. Matt Thomas
REB: 10. J. Thiemann
AST: 8. Ziga Samar
|
109.7 - 121.9 |
Oct 1, 2023
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
L, 122 - 113 |
OSPA Arena
German BBL
|
0-2 |
PTS: 33. J. Carroll
REB: 9. J. Carroll
AST: 10. Mike McGuirl
|
PTS: 30. Mike Smith
REB: 14. C. Goodwin
AST: 8. Robin Amaize
|
126.9 - 117.5 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
L, 83 - 92 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
0-3 |
PTS: 16. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. V. Kesteloot
AST: 6. Mike McGuirl
|
PTS: 21. D. Williams
REB: 7. B. Chapman
AST: 6. D. Russell
|
119.9 - 132.9 |
Oct 15, 2023
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
L, 98 - 94 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German Cup
|
1-1 |
PTS: 19. V. Kesteloot
REB: 8. J. Carroll
AST: 6. I. Whaley
|
PTS: 21. J. Stove
REB: 8. M. Breunig
AST: 6. D. Baldwin
|
124.7 - 119.6 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 84 - 94 |
Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
|
1-3 |
PTS: 17. Mike McGuirl
REB: 9. I. Whaley
AST: 9. Mike McGuirl
|
PTS: 26. J. Jackson
REB: 7. K. Akobundu-Ehiogu
AST: 7. J. Jackson
|
103.6 - 115.9 |
Oct 28, 2023
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
L, 73 - 88 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
1-4 |
PTS: 17. Mike McGuirl
REB: 4. Mike McGuirl
AST: 5. Mike McGuirl
|
PTS: 21. A.J. Durham
REB: 9. S. Hinrichs
AST: 4. A. Dziewa
|
91.9 - 110.8 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg |
L, 90 - 109 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
1-5 |
PTS: 26. Elias Lasisi
REB: 13. I. Whaley
AST: 3. I. Whaley
|
PTS: 23. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
113.2 - 137.1 |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 54 - 87 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
1-6 |
PTS: 14. V. Kesteloot
REB: 9. I. Whaley
AST: 4. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 24. I. Washington
REB: 7. Javon Bess
AST: 3. Javon Bess
|
78.2 - 125.9 |
Nov 20, 2023
|
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 86 - 93 |
HAKRO Arena
German BBL
|
2-6 |
PTS: 28. J. Carroll
REB: 14. I. Whaley
AST: 13. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 20. J. Murray-Boyles
REB: 8. Keandre Cook
AST: 10. L. Westermann
|
110.6 - 119.6 |
Nov 26, 2023
|
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 92 - 69 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
2-7 |
PTS: 12. N. Wurzner
REB: 7. I. Whaley
AST: 4. Tim Coleman
|
PTS: 19. Savion Flagg
REB: 9. Savion Flagg
AST: 6. Till Pape
|
130.7 - 98.0 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. MHP Riesen |
L, 72 - 75 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
2-8 |
PTS: 21. I. Whaley
REB: 14. I. Whaley
AST: 6. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 15. Jaren Lewis
REB: 6. Yorman Polas
AST: 4. Desure Buie
|
106.0 - 110.4 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 93 - 69 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
|
2-9 |
PTS: 15. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. I. Whaley
AST: 4. Josh Gray
|
PTS: 17. Kevin Yebo
REB: 12. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. Kaza Keane
|
121.5 - 90.1 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
@ Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 98 - 89 |
Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
|
2-10 |
PTS: 22. V. Kesteloot
REB: 6. Paul Zipser
AST: 5. V. Kesteloot
|
PTS: 18. T. Williams
REB: 8. T. Williams
AST: 10. T. Klepeisz
|
123.4 - 112.1 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
v. BG Goettingen |
L, 109 - 113 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
2-11 |
PTS: 22. Josh Gray
REB: 6. Josh Gray
AST: 12. Josh Gray
|
PTS: 24. Bodie Hume
REB: 13. K. Silins
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
|
130.7 - 135.5 |
Dec 30, 2023
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 83 - 57 |
Audi Dome
German BBL
|
2-12 |
PTS: 14. Josh Gray
REB: 7. Paul Zipser
AST: 3. Elias Lasisi
|
PTS: 16. N. Weidemann
REB: 7. N. Weiler-Babb
AST: 4. N. Weidemann
|
120.4 - 82.7 |
Jan 5, 2024
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 76 - 113 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
2-13 |
PTS: 15. Elias Lasisi
REB: 4. Elias Lasisi
AST: 10. Josh Gray
|
PTS: 20. J. Ferner
REB: 8. J. Aminu
AST: 12. Tommy Kuhse
|
95.1 - 141.4 |
Jan 14, 2024
|
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
W, 83 - 84 |
Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
|
3-13 |
PTS: 19. Abu Kigab
REB: 8. M. Kessen
AST: 8. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 17. Ahmaad Rorie
REB: 11. Sananda Fru
AST: 4. A. Njie
|
109.4 - 110.7 |
Jan 22, 2024
|
v. Mitteldeutscher BC |
L, 90 - 111 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
3-14 |
PTS: 25. I. Whaley
REB: 10. I. Whaley
AST: 3. I. Whaley
|
PTS: 21. J. Stove
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 5. S. Jelks
|
110.1 - 135.8 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
v. BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 77 - 99 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
3-15 |
PTS: 18. M. Kessen
REB: 10. M. Kessen
AST: 8. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 33. Kevin Yebo
REB: 6. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. Kaza Keane
|
94.6 - 121.6 |
Feb 4, 2024
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 109 - 87 |
RASTA-Dome
German BBL
|
3-16 |
PTS: 23. E. Childs
REB: 10. E. Childs
AST: 5. Bennet Hundt
|
PTS: 30. C. Flanigan
REB: 7. J. Ferner
AST: 8. Tommy Kuhse
|
139.0 - 110.9 |
Feb 9, 2024
|
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
L, 76 - 94 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
3-17 |
PTS: 16. Josh Gray
REB: 5. I. Whaley
AST: 6. Josh Gray
|
PTS: 17. F. Zylka
REB: 10. Amar Sylla
AST: 8. Ahmaad Rorie
|
101.4 - 125.4 |
Feb 13, 2024
|
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg |
L, 98 - 83 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
3-18 |
PTS: 28. J. Carroll
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 5. E. Childs
|
PTS: 21. M. Johnson
REB: 8. M. Johnson
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
124.5 - 105.5 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
@ BG Goettingen |
L, 94 - 91 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
3-19 |
PTS: 26. J. Carroll
REB: 13. E. Childs
AST: 6. Elias Lasisi
|
PTS: 21. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. D. DeJulius
AST: 8. D. DeJulius
|
121.6 - 117.7 |
Mar 10, 2024
|
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn |
W, 92 - 87 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
4-19 |
PTS: 21. J. Jaworski
REB: 11. E. Childs
AST: 4. I. Whaley
|
PTS: 20. T. Kennedy
REB: 10. T. Kennedy
AST: 7. Harald Frey
|
122.9 - 116.2 |
Mar 16, 2024
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
W, 88 - 86 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
5-19 |
PTS: 22. J. Jaworski
REB: 11. I. Whaley
AST: 11. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 16. Tyler Nelson
REB: 8. D. Alston, Jr.
AST: 5. Matt Bradley
|
110.4 - 107.9 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
L, 99 - 77 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
5-20 |
PTS: 22. J. Jaworski
REB: 8. I. Whaley
AST: 5. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 20. C. Brown, Jr.
REB: 9. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 9. G. Crandall
|
122.4 - 95.2 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 90 - 86 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
6-20 |
PTS: 19. E. Childs
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 9. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 27. Keandre Cook
REB: 14. J. Murray-Boyles
AST: 8. E. Baggette
|
116.4 - 111.2 |
Apr 8, 2024
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
W, 79 - 83 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
|
7-20 |
PTS: 31. J. Jaworski
REB: 7. J. Jaworski
AST: 5. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 23. A. Dziewa
REB: 11. W. Christmas
AST: 4. A.J. Durham
|
99.8 - 104.9 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
@ MHP Riesen |
L, 93 - 68 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
|
7-21 |
PTS: 23. E. Childs
REB: 11. I. Whaley
AST: 2. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 19. Desure Buie
REB: 11. A. Hukporti
AST: 4. Silas Melson
|
108.6 - 79.4 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
v. Bayern Munich |
W, 89 - 82 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
8-21 |
PTS: 21. J. Carroll
REB: 9. I. Whaley
AST: 4. J. Carroll
|
PTS: 19. Elias Harris
REB: 6. Devin Booker
AST: 6. V. Lucic
|
118.7 - 109.4 |
Apr 26, 2024
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
L, 104 - 97 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
|
8-22 |
PTS: 28. J. Jaworski
REB: 10. E. Childs
AST: 8. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 27. C. Callison
REB: 10. John Bryant
AST: 6. C. Callison
|
120.8 - 112.7 |
Apr 30, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 96 - 89 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
8-23 |
PTS: 25. J. Carroll
REB: 7. I. Whaley
AST: 11. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 21. J. Thiemann
REB: 9. Y. Wetzell
AST: 7. Malte Delow
|
116.8 - 108.3 |
May 4, 2024
|
v. Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 57 - 73 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
8-24 |
PTS: 16. J. Jaworski
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 2. E. Childs
|
PTS: 17. L. Figueroa
REB: 12. T. Williams
AST: 4. J. Jessup
|
78.4 - 100.4 |
May 8, 2024
|
@ s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 98 - 84 |
s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
|
8-25 |
PTS: 18. I. Whaley
REB: 12. E. Childs
AST: 4. J. Carroll
|
PTS: 21. O. Livingston II
REB: 9. Zac Seljaas
AST: 6. O. Livingston II
|
121.9 - 104.5 |
May 12, 2024
|
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 93 - 78 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
9-25 |
PTS: 25. E. Childs
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 4. J. Jaworski
|
PTS: 16. K. Helmanis
REB: 9. K. Helmanis
AST: 5. Gianni Otto
|
115.2 - 96.6 |