Sep 27, 2023
|
@ Heroes Den Bosch |
L, 96 - 84 |
Maaspoort Sports and Events
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
|
0-1 |
PTS: 21. Umoja Gibson
REB: 8. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. D. Burns
|
PTS: 17. Austin Price
REB: 7. D. Mayfield
AST: 9. D. Mayfield
|
118.9 - 104.0 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 110 - 104 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
1-0 |
PTS: 30. Bodie Hume
REB: 14. Bodie Hume
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 24. L. Westermann
REB: 8. J. Murray-Boyles
AST: 9. L. Westermann
|
118.6 - 112.1 |
Oct 12, 2023
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 101 - 99 |
RASTA-Dome
German Cup
|
0-1 |
PTS: 28. K. Silins
REB: 11. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 37. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 8. J. Gruenloh
AST: 10. Tommy Kuhse
|
112.0 - 109.8 |
Oct 18, 2023
|
v. Tbilisi State University |
W, 86 - 81 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 20. Fedor Zugic
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 11. D. Burns
|
PTS: 20. A. Phevadze
REB: 11. K. Jintcharadze
AST: 8. Tyree Boykin
|
110.1 - 103.7 |
Oct 22, 2023
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 77 - 63 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
|
1-1 |
PTS: 13. D. Burns
REB: 10. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. D. Burns
|
PTS: 17. J. Richter
REB: 10. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. W. Van Beck
|
104.2 - 85.3 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ OpenJobMetis Varese |
W, 79 - 91 |
PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
|
2-0 |
PTS: 22. Umoja Gibson
REB: 8. Z. Ensminger
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 18. W. Cauley-Stein
REB: 20. W. Cauley-Stein
AST: 6. O. Hanlan
|
94.4 - 108.7 |
Oct 30, 2023
|
v. ALBA Berlin |
L, 77 - 114 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
1-2 |
PTS: 21. Fedor Zugic
REB: 6. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 21. C. Koumadje
REB: 7. C. Koumadje
AST: 11. Ziga Samar
|
97.1 - 143.7 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
v. Keravnos Strovolou |
W, 90 - 71 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
3-0 |
PTS: 25. Fedor Zugic
REB: 8. G. Anticevich
AST: 6. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 20. D. Spencer
REB: 9. T. Taylor
AST: 6. S. Reynolds, Jr.
|
132.6 - 104.6 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
L, 97 - 89 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
|
1-3 |
PTS: 35. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 5. D. Burns
|
PTS: 21. M. Breunig
REB: 9. M. Breunig
AST: 4. C. Callison
|
134.8 - 123.7 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Tbilisi State University |
W, 85 - 86 |
FIBA Europe Cup
|
4-0 |
PTS: 17. D. Burns
REB: 9. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. Fedor Zugic
|
PTS: 31. R. Andronikashvili
REB: 7. A. Phevadze
AST: 4. R. Andronikashvili
|
116.1 - 117.4 |
Nov 11, 2023
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
L, 118 - 123 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
1-4 |
PTS: 23. G. Anticevich
REB: 10. G. Anticevich
AST: 11. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 30. L. Meisner
REB: 8. V.J. King
AST: 9. A.J. Durham
|
128.1 - 133.5 |
Nov 15, 2023
|
v. OpenJobMetis Varese |
L, 104 - 109 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
4-1 |
PTS: 31. K. Silins
REB: 13. K. Silins
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 29. O. Hanlan
REB: 8. Gabe Brown
AST: 10. O. Hanlan
|
115.9 - 121.5 |
Nov 19, 2023
|
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 77 - 101 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
1-5 |
PTS: 23. K. Silins
REB: 4. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. Fedor Zugic
|
PTS: 23. Savion Flagg
REB: 6. B. Turudic
AST: 5. Harald Frey
|
112.4 - 147.4 |
Nov 22, 2023
|
@ Keravnos Strovolou |
W, 69 - 102 |
Keravnos Stadium
FIBA Europe Cup
|
5-1 |
PTS: 19. Z. Ensminger
REB: 8. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. D. Burns
|
PTS: 16. D. Spencer
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 3. T. Taylor
|
88.7 - 131.1 |
Nov 25, 2023
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
L, 96 - 92 |
OSPA Arena
German BBL
|
1-6 |
PTS: 20. Fedor Zugic
REB: 7. Fedor Zugic
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 24. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 14. C. Goodwin
AST: 4. Robin Amaize
|
131.4 - 125.9 |
Nov 28, 2023
|
v. MHP Riesen |
L, 76 - 104 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
1-7 |
PTS: 16. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 23. E. Childs
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 10. Desure Buie
|
99.5 - 136.2 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg |
W, 92 - 85 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
2-7 |
PTS: 25. K. Silins
REB: 10. K. Silins
AST: 7. D. Burns
|
PTS: 16. T. Woodbury
REB: 7. T. Woodbury
AST: 4. Filip Stanic
|
123.3 - 114.0 |
Dec 6, 2023
|
@ Bilbao Basket |
L, 75 - 73 |
Bilbao Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
5-2 |
PTS: 16. Fedor Zugic
REB: 6. G. Anticevich
AST: 3. Fedor Zugic
|
PTS: 22. S. Killeya-Jones
REB: 7. S. Killeya-Jones
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
|
111.5 - 108.6 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
v. BC Balkan |
W, 76 - 70 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
6-2 |
PTS: 18. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 13. Y. Minchev
REB: 12. J. Bergstedt
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
|
108.1 - 99.5 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 86 - 90 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
2-8 |
PTS: 21. K. Silins
REB: 4. Z. Ensminger
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 25. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 6. C. Flanigan
AST: 8. Tommy Kuhse
|
111.1 - 116.2 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 109 - 113 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
3-8 |
PTS: 24. Bodie Hume
REB: 13. K. Silins
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 22. Josh Gray
REB: 6. Josh Gray
AST: 12. Josh Gray
|
130.7 - 135.5 |
Dec 30, 2023
|
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
L, 110 - 82 |
Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
|
3-9 |
PTS: 26. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 28. T. Crockett
REB: 7. B. Tischler
AST: 10. Ahmaad Rorie
|
153.2 - 114.2 |
Jan 6, 2024
|
v. Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 90 - 100 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
3-10 |
PTS: 21. K. Silins
REB: 4. K. Silins
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 25. Karim Jallow
REB: 12. T. Williams
AST: 7. T. Williams
|
116.5 - 129.4 |
Jan 10, 2024
|
v. FC Porto Ferpinta |
L, 81 - 87 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
6-3 |
PTS: 22. G. Anticevich
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 9. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 21. Cat Barber
REB: 5. C. Melvin
AST: 6. C. Kloof
|
98.4 - 105.7 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
L, 106 - 85 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
3-11 |
PTS: 26. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. R. Igbineweka
AST: 5. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 22. D. Russell
REB: 8. Lukas Wank
AST: 14. G. Crandall
|
139.5 - 111.9 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 95 - 116 |
Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
|
4-11 |
PTS: 28. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 9. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 23. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 5. G. Kalaitzakis
AST: 7. J. Jackson
|
121.0 - 147.7 |
Jan 24, 2024
|
v. Bilbao Basket |
W, 82 - 80 |
Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
|
7-3 |
PTS: 17. K. Silins
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 19. M. Pantzar
REB: 9. M. Pantzar
AST: 4. M. Pantzar
|
108.0 - 105.3 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
W, 104 - 90 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
5-11 |
PTS: 26. D. DeJulius
REB: 9. G. Anticevich
AST: 7. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 22. Tyler Nelson
REB: 10. Tyler Nelson
AST: 6. Eric Lockett
|
121.5 - 105.2 |
Jan 31, 2024
|
@ BC Balkan |
W, 75 - 101 |
Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
|
8-3 |
PTS: 31. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 4. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 16. S. Hannah
REB: 7. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. I. Pishtikov
|
95.7 - 128.8 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
@ MHP Riesen |
L, 97 - 72 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
|
5-12 |
PTS: 18. D. DeJulius
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 5. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 20. Eddy Edigin
REB: 10. Eddy Edigin
AST: 7. J. Graves
|
124.3 - 92.3 |
Feb 6, 2024
|
@ FC Porto Ferpinta |
L, 82 - 64 |
Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
|
8-4 |
PTS: 14. D. DeJulius
REB: 8. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 29. Tanner Omlid
REB: 6. Tanner Omlid
AST: 6. Cat Barber
|
108.2 - 84.5 |
Feb 11, 2024
|
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 101 - 70 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
6-12 |
PTS: 16. K. Silins
REB: 11. K. Silins
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 13. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 6. Mateo Seric
AST: 5. A. Kivimaki
|
137.0 - 94.9 |
Feb 13, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 108 - 85 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
6-13 |
PTS: 17. Bodie Hume
REB: 6. G. Anticevich
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 16. G. Procida
REB: 7. K. Nikic
AST: 6. M. Spagnolo
|
132.4 - 104.2 |
Feb 28, 2024
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 86 - 74 |
Audi Dome
German BBL
|
6-14 |
PTS: 15. Umoja Gibson
REB: 6. K. Silins
AST: 5. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 12. Devin Booker
REB: 7. Isaac Bonga
AST: 6. N. Weiler-Babb
|
125.6 - 108.1 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 94 - 91 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
7-14 |
PTS: 21. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. D. DeJulius
AST: 8. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 26. J. Carroll
REB: 13. E. Childs
AST: 6. Elias Lasisi
|
121.6 - 117.7 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
@ Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 91 - 78 |
Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
|
7-15 |
PTS: 16. D. DeJulius
REB: 5. D. DeJulius
AST: 4. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 22. T. Williams
REB: 11. T. Williams
AST: 5. Juan Nunez
|
123.3 - 105.6 |
Mar 13, 2024
|
@ s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 85 - 60 |
s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
|
7-16 |
PTS: 15. K. Silins
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 4. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 17. M. Ugrai
REB: 13. Zac Seljaas
AST: 10. O. Livingston II
|
111.9 - 79.0 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
v. Bayern Munich |
L, 71 - 77 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
7-17 |
PTS: 21. D. DeJulius
REB: 4. D. DeJulius
AST: 4. Z. Ensminger
|
PTS: 16. S. Francisco
REB: 6. N. Weiler-Babb
AST: 8. S. Francisco
|
101.3 - 109.8 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
L, 80 - 76 |
HAKRO Arena
German BBL
|
7-18 |
PTS: 16. D. DeJulius
REB: 8. K. Silins
AST: 2. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 24. Keandre Cook
REB: 11. Keandre Cook
AST: 5. L. Westermann
|
105.2 - 99.9 |
Apr 1, 2024
|
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
W, 75 - 73 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
8-18 |
PTS: 22. Umoja Gibson
REB: 6. P. Hartwich
AST: 4. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 18. Jilson Bango
REB: 7. B. Tischler
AST: 8. Ahmaad Rorie
|
101.2 - 98.5 |
Apr 7, 2024
|
v. s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 67 - 75 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
8-19 |
PTS: 13. G. Anticevich
REB: 5. K. Silins
AST: 12. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 30. O. Livingston II
REB: 8. Darius Perry
AST: 5. O. Livingston II
|
92.2 - 103.2 |
Apr 14, 2024
|
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 95 - 85 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
8-20 |
PTS: 16. K. Silins
REB: 8. Bodie Hume
AST: 5. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 17. T. Kennedy
REB: 8. T. Kennedy
AST: 8. Harald Frey
|
119.4 - 106.9 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
v. BV Chemnitz 99 |
W, 100 - 99 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
9-20 |
PTS: 21. Bodie Hume
REB: 9. K. Silins
AST: 7. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 24. W. Van Beck
REB: 7. Aher Uguak
AST: 7. D. Lansdowne
|
108.4 - 107.3 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg |
L, 85 - 76 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
9-21 |
PTS: 18. Umoja Gibson
REB: 12. G. Anticevich
AST: 6. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 16. M. Johnson
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 4. M. Johnson
|
108.8 - 97.3 |
May 1, 2024
|
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
W, 87 - 83 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
10-21 |
PTS: 20. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 8. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 20. Ebuka Izundu
REB: 8. Ebuka Izundu
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
123.4 - 117.7 |
May 5, 2024
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 81 - 75 |
RASTA-Dome
German BBL
|
10-22 |
PTS: 13. Umoja Gibson
REB: 6. Z. Ensminger
AST: 5. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 23. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 8. W. Iwundu
AST: 7. Tommy Kuhse
|
116.8 - 108.1 |
May 9, 2024
|
v. Mitteldeutscher BC |
L, 88 - 92 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
10-23 |
PTS: 20. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
|
PTS: 21. J. Stove
REB: 8. C. Ndow
AST: 6. J. Stove
|
109.9 - 114.9 |
May 12, 2024
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
L, 79 - 66 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
|
10-24 |
PTS: 19. Z. Ensminger
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 4. D. DeJulius
|
PTS: 18. W. Christmas
REB: 5. V.J. King
AST: 4. Brae Ivey
|
106.8 - 89.3 |