2020-2021 North Florida Ospreys Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | North Florida Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 25, 2020 | @ Eastern Kentucky* |
L, 80 - 67 |
Reynolds Coliseum Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-1 |
PTS: 20. C. Hendricksen REB: 9. Dorian James AST: 5. Jose Placer |
PTS: 15. Tre King REB: 10. Tre King AST: 6. W. Green, Jr. |
106.0 - 88.7 |
Nov 27, 2020 | @ NC State |
L, 86 - 51 |
PNC Arena Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-2 |
PTS: 11. Jose Placer REB: 6. J. Endicott AST: 3. Jose Placer |
PTS: 17. J. Hellems REB: 8. Manny Bates AST: 6. Cam Hayes |
139.2 - 82.6 |
Nov 29, 2020 | @ Miami (FL) |
L, 77 - 59 |
Watsco Center Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-3 |
PTS: 21. C. Hendricksen REB: 7. J. Endicott AST: 5. Jose Placer |
PTS: 20. Isaiah Wong REB: 11. H. Beverly AST: 6. Chris Lykes |
101.5 - 77.8 |
Dec 2, 2020 | @ Florida State |
L, 86 - 58 |
Donald L. Tucker Center Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-4 |
PTS: 13. Dorian James REB: 7. Dorian James AST: 4. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 17. M.J. Walker REB: 6. S. Barnes AST: 6. S. Barnes |
119.7 - 80.7 |
Dec 5, 2020 | @ High Point |
L, 85 - 74 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-5 |
PTS: 18. J. Endicott REB: 12. J. Endicott AST: 5. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 23. J. Wright REB: 7. E. Izunabor AST: 5. A. Flowers |
117.8 - 102.5 |
Dec 7, 2020 | v. Florida Atlantic |
L, 77 - 79 |
UNF Arena Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-6 |
PTS: 20. Jose Placer REB: 6. Dorian James AST: 8. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 19. K. Silins REB: 10. J. Ingram AST: 5. J. Ingram |
110.9 - 113.8 |
Dec 10, 2020 | @ East Carolina |
L, 73 - 67 |
Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum Non-Conference Regular Season |
0-7 |
PTS: 15. R. Burkhardt REB: 9. J. Aybar AST: 4. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 20. J. Gardner REB: 12. J. Gardner AST: 8. T. Newton |
106.6 - 97.9 |
Dec 12, 2020 | v. Florida International |
W, 80 - 77 |
UNF Arena Non-Conference Regular Season |
1-7 |
PTS: 19. Dorian James REB: 7. Dorian James AST: 5. Jose Placer |
PTS: 23. Tevin Brewer REB: 11. D. Carrigan AST: 7. A. Daye, Jr. |
114.6 - 110.3 |
Dec 16, 2020 7:00 PM ET |
@ Florida |
Canceled |
Exactech Arena at the Stephen C. O'Connell Center Non-Conference Regular Season |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Dec 19, 2020 | v. Flagler |
L, 66 - 73 |
UNF Arena Non-Conference Regular Season |
1-8 |
PTS: 26. Jose Placer REB: 8. J. Endicott AST: 4. Jose Placer |
PTS: 36. J. Lottie REB: 12. Jalen Barr AST: 5. D. Ellis, Jr. |
100.6 - 111.3 |
Dec 21, 2020 | v. Edward Waters |
W, 98 - 71 |
UNF Arena Non-Conference Regular Season |
2-8 |
PTS: 18. J. Endicott REB: 11. J. Endicott AST: 7. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 25. M. Johnson REB: 9. M. Johnson AST: 5. R. Thomas III |
119.8 - 86.8 |
Jan 8, 2021 | @ Jacksonville |
L, 66 - 65 |
Swisher Gymnasium Conference Regular Season |
2-9 (0-1) |
PTS: 23. C. Hendricksen REB: 5. C. Hendricksen AST: 9. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 30. D. James REB: 11. B. Workman AST: 5. Kevion Nolan |
97.6 - 96.1 |
Jan 9, 2021 | @ Jacksonville |
W, 68 - 70 |
Swisher Gymnasium Conference Regular Season |
3-9 (1-1) |
PTS: 18. Jose Placer REB: 10. J. Aybar AST: 8. Jose Placer |
PTS: 30. D. James REB: 8. D. James AST: 7. Kevion Nolan |
105.1 - 108.2 |
Jan 15, 2021 | @ Lipscomb |
L, 84 - 72 |
Allen Arena Conference Regular Season |
3-10 (1-2) |
PTS: 15. J. Endicott REB: 7. C. Hendricksen AST: 5. Jose Placer |
PTS: 21. R. Ferguson REB: 8. R. Ferguson AST: 4. A. Asadullah |
129.2 - 110.8 |
Jan 16, 2021 | @ Lipscomb |
W, 67 - 72 |
Allen Arena Conference Regular Season |
4-10 (2-2) |
PTS: 16. C. Hendricksen REB: 12. J. Endicott AST: 4. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 18. R. Ferguson REB: 12. A. Asadullah AST: 5. R. Ferguson |
106.9 - 114.9 |
Jan 22, 2021 | v. Kennesaw State |
W, 69 - 54 |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
5-10 (3-2) |
PTS: 17. Jose Placer REB: 10. C. Hendricksen AST: 4. Jose Placer |
PTS: 14. S. Rodgers REB: 6. Nate Springs AST: 3. S. Rodgers |
104.0 - 81.4 |
Jan 23, 2021 | v. Kennesaw State |
W, 68 - 65 |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
6-10 (4-2) |
PTS: 15. Jose Placer REB: 8. J. Aybar AST: 3. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 21. S. Rodgers REB: 9. A. Peterson AST: 3. K. Jennings |
94.5 - 90.4 |
Jan 29, 2021 | v. North Alabama |
L, 78 - 82 |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
6-11 (4-3) |
PTS: 31. Jose Placer REB: 7. J. Aybar AST: 4. Jose Placer |
PTS: 19. Mervin James REB: 10. M. Littles AST: 4. J. Blackmon |
108.1 - 113.6 |
Jan 30, 2021 | v. North Alabama |
W, 82 - 72 |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
7-11 (5-3) |
PTS: 20. C. Hendricksen REB: 6. J. Aybar AST: 8. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 20. Mervin James REB: 11. M. Littles AST: 3. P. Youngblood |
132.8 - 116.6 |
Feb 6, 2021 7:00 PM ET |
@ Liberty |
Postponed |
Vines Center Conference Regular Season |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Feb 12, 2021 | @ Liberty |
L, 73 - 61 |
Vines Center Conference Regular Season |
7-12 (5-4) |
PTS: 24. C. Hendricksen REB: 6. Dorian James AST: 5. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 14. B. Preston REB: 10. B. Preston AST: 8. Kyle Rode |
118.4 - 98.9 |
Feb 13, 2021 | @ Liberty |
L, 80 - 60 |
Vines Center Conference Regular Season |
7-13 (5-5) |
PTS: 18. C. Hendricksen REB: 5. C. Hendricksen AST: 3. C. Hendricksen |
PTS: 22. D. McGhee REB: 8. Kyle Rode AST: 5. Kyle Rode |
135.2 - 101.4 |
Feb 19, 2021 7:00 PM ET |
v. Bellarmine |
Canceled |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Feb 20, 2021 7:00 PM ET |
v. Bellarmine |
Canceled |
UNF Arena Conference Regular Season |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Feb 26, 2021 | @ Stetson |
W, 74 - 79 |
Edmunds Center Conference Regular Season |
8-13 (6-5) |
PTS: 20. Jose Placer REB: 7. Jose Placer AST: 9. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 34. C. Jones REB: 6. Rob Perry AST: 7. G. Robles |
105.8 - 112.9 |
Feb 27, 2021 | @ Stetson |
L, 85 - 68 |
Edmunds Center Conference Regular Season |
8-14 (6-6) |
PTS: 15. J. Berenbaum REB: 5. J. Aybar AST: 5. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 20. C. Jones REB: 8. Josh Smith AST: 11. S. Swenson |
133.0 - 106.4 |
Mar 4, 2021 | v. North Alabama* |
L, 60 - 68 |
Swisher Gymnasium Conference Tournament Atlantic Sun Men's Basketball Tournament |
8-15 |
PTS: 15. Jose Placer REB: 6. J. Berenbaum AST: 2. E. Adedoyin |
PTS: 20. M. Littles REB: 13. M. Littles AST: 2. J. Anderson II |
87.2 - 98.8 |
* Neutral site game