Nov 5, 2019 |
v. William & Mary |
L, 56 - 70 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 17. J. Wright
REB: 7. E. Coleman, Jr.
AST: 2. E. Coleman, Jr.
|
PTS: 22. T. Scott
REB: 13. N. Knight
AST: 4. Bryce Barnes
|
75.4 - 94.3 |
Nov 9, 2019 |
@ Wofford |
L, 89 - 61 |
Jerry Richardson Indoor Stadium
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-2 |
PTS: 14. C. Holland III
REB: 6. C. Thomas, Jr.
AST: 3. C. Holland III
|
PTS: 26. Storm Murphy
REB: 6. I. Bigelow
AST: 3. Storm Murphy
|
137.6 - 94.3 |
Nov 13, 2019 |
@ Boston College |
L, 59 - 33 |
Silvio O. Conte Forum
Non-Conference Tournament
Gotham Classic
|
0-3 |
PTS: 10. Denny Slay
REB: 8. C. Sanchez
AST: 2. C. Sanchez
|
PTS: 14. J. Heath, Jr.
REB: 10. S. Mitchell
AST: 5. D. Thornton
|
82.5 - 46.2 |
Nov 18, 2019 |
@ Belmont |
L, 90 - 51 |
Curb Event Center Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Gotham Classic
|
0-4 |
PTS: 11. J. Wright
REB: 7. C. Sanchez
AST: 3. R. Peterson III
|
PTS: 14. Adam Kunkel
REB: 9. G. Murphy
AST: 6. G. Murphy
|
118.5 - 67.1 |
Nov 20, 2019 |
@ Saint Louis |
L, 67 - 55 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Gotham Classic
|
0-5 |
PTS: 19. C. Holland III
REB: 6. E. Coleman, Jr.
AST: 3. J. Wright
|
PTS: 25. G. Jimerson
REB: 9. H. French
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
104.4 - 85.7 |
Nov 23, 2019 |
v. Eastern Washington |
L, 74 - 90 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Gotham Classic
|
0-6 |
PTS: 15. C. Sanchez
REB: 13. C. Sanchez
AST: 2. C. Holland III
|
PTS: 19. K. Aiken, Jr.
REB: 8. M. Peatling
AST: 8. E. Magnuson
|
99.1 - 120.5 |
Nov 26, 2019 |
v. Greensboro College |
W, 90 - 73 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-6 |
PTS: 24. C. Holland III
REB: 12. R. Peterson III
AST: 6. C. Holland III
|
PTS: 22. M. Phifer
REB: 9. K. Williams
AST: 6. K. Langley
|
108.2 - 87.7 |
Dec 2, 2019 |
@ North Florida |
L, 93 - 70 |
UNF Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-7 |
PTS: 14. E. Coleman, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Peterson III
AST: 3. J. Wright
|
PTS: 23. C. Hendricksen
REB: 8. C. Hendricksen
AST: 6. I. Gandia-Rosa
|
135.4 - 101.9 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
v. Elon |
W, 70 - 66 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-7 |
PTS: 20. J. Wright
REB: 6. C. Thomas, Jr.
AST: 6. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 18. Hunter Woods
REB: 9. Hunter Woods
AST: 4. M. Sheffield
|
102.6 - 96.7 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
@ Florida Atlantic |
L, 81 - 64 |
Eleanor R. Baldwin Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-8 |
PTS: 17. C. Holland III
REB: 10. J. Wright
AST: 3. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 19. J. Ingram
REB: 7. Madiaw Niang
AST: 6. C. Taylor
|
129.5 - 102.4 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
v. Valparaiso |
L, 72 - 87 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-9 |
PTS: 25. J. Wright
REB: 8. J. Wright
AST: 4. R. Peterson III
|
PTS: 22. J. Freeman-Liberty
REB: 8. John Kiser
AST: 9. D. Sackey
|
109.6 - 132.4 |
Dec 21, 2019 |
v. Belmont Abbey |
W, 92 - 66 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-9 |
PTS: 25. C. Holland III
REB: 6. E. Coleman, Jr.
AST: 7. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 13. S. Halloran
REB: 5. S. Halloran
AST: 4. S. Halloran
|
126.9 - 91.1 |
Dec 30, 2019 |
@ Texas |
L, 89 - 58 |
Frank Erwin Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-10 |
PTS: 15. J. Wright
REB: 6. Denny Slay
AST: 2. J. Wright
|
PTS: 16. Jase Febres
REB: 11. Jericho Sims
AST: 8. M. Coleman III
|
129.5 - 84.4 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
@ Radford |
L, 73 - 62 |
Donald N. Dedmon Center
Conference Regular Season
|
3-11 (0-1) |
PTS: 15. C. Holland III
REB: 5. E. Coleman, Jr.
AST: 3. R. Peterson III
|
PTS: 26. Carlik Jones
REB: 9. Devine Eke
AST: 5. Carlik Jones
|
120.8 - 102.6 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
v. Winthrop |
L, 57 - 79 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
3-12 (0-2) |
PTS: 14. C. Thomas, Jr.
REB: 6. C. Thomas, Jr.
AST: 4. J. Wright
|
PTS: 14. Kyle Zunic
REB: 6. M. Anumba
AST: 6. C. Vaudrin
|
81.4 - 112.8 |
Jan 11, 2020 |
@ Presbyterian |
L, 77 - 62 |
Ross E. Templeton P.E. Center
Conference Regular Season
|
3-13 (0-3) |
PTS: 15. J. Wright
REB: 7. J. Wright
AST: 2. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 19. Z. Graham, Jr.
REB: 9. C. Hightower
AST: 6. Z. Graham, Jr.
|
116.9 - 94.1 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
@ UNC Asheville |
W, 66 - 68 |
Kimmel Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
4-13 (1-3) |
PTS: 17. Denny Slay
REB: 14. C. Sanchez
AST: 4. E. Coleman, Jr.
|
PTS: 16. Coty Jude
REB: 7. L. Batts, Jr.
AST: 6. L. Batts, Jr.
|
97.7 - 100.6 |
Jan 18, 2020 |
v. Charleston Southern |
L, 60 - 79 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
4-14 (1-4) |
PTS: 14. J. Wright
REB: 7. R. Peterson III
AST: 4. R. Peterson III
|
PTS: 31. P. Fleming, Jr.
REB: 7. Ty Jones
AST: 6. Ty Jones
|
97.5 - 128.4 |
Jan 20, 2020 |
@ USC Upstate |
W, 62 - 70 |
G.B. Hodge Center
Conference Regular Season
|
5-14 (2-4) |
PTS: 24. J. Wright
REB: 12. R. Peterson III
AST: 4. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 20. E. Hammond
REB: 5. E. Hammond
AST: 3. Tommy Bruner
|
105.5 - 119.1 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
v. Gardner-Webb |
L, 76 - 79 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
5-15 (2-5) |
PTS: 31. J. Wright
REB: 6. J. Wright
AST: 5. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 29. Nate Johnson
REB: 9. Eric Jamison
AST: 5. Jose Perez
|
115.7 - 120.3 |
Jan 25, 2020 |
v. Longwood |
L, 62 - 72 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
5-16 (2-6) |
PTS: 14. J. Wright
REB: 9. R. Peterson III
AST: 4. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 27. Juan Munoz
REB: 8. J. Cintron
AST: 3. Juan Munoz
|
94.2 - 109.3 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
@ Campbell |
W, 57 - 62 |
John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
6-16 (3-6) |
PTS: 30. J. Wright
REB: 8. E. Izunabor
AST: 4. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 12. J. Whitfield
REB: 6. J. Nelson
AST: 5. J. Nelson
|
101.0 - 109.9 |
Feb 6, 2020 |
v. Hampton |
W, 88 - 85 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
7-16 (4-6) |
PTS: 34. Jamal Wright
REB: 9. C. Sanchez
AST: 5. Denny Slay
|
PTS: 25. Ben Stanley
REB: 10. Ben Stanley
AST: 8. J. Marrow
|
118.7 - 114.7 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
v. Radford |
L, 70 - 81 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
7-17 (4-7) |
PTS: 17. Jamal Wright
REB: 7. C. Thomas, Jr.
AST: 3. Jamal Wright
|
PTS: 20. Carlik Jones
REB: 8. Donald Hicks
AST: 8. T. Fields, Jr.
|
106.6 - 123.4 |
Feb 10, 2020 |
@ Gardner-Webb |
L, 86 - 55 |
Paul Porter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
7-18 (4-8) |
PTS: 13. E. Coleman, Jr.
REB: 5. R. Peterson III
AST: 6. J. Wright
|
PTS: 24. J. Cornwall
REB: 14. Kareem Reid
AST: 7. C. Turner
|
129.3 - 82.7 |
Feb 13, 2020 |
@ Charleston Southern |
L, 66 - 63 |
Buccaneer Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
7-19 (4-9) |
PTS: 15. E. Coleman, Jr.
REB: 10. J. Wright
AST: 4. J. Wright
|
PTS: 21. P. Fleming, Jr.
REB: 15. P. Fleming, Jr.
AST: 5. P. Fleming, Jr.
|
104.9 - 100.1 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
v. USC Upstate |
W, 62 - 54 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-19 (5-9) |
PTS: 18. J. Wright
REB: 7. J. Wright
AST: 4. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 23. Tommy Bruner
REB: 11. Nevin Zink
AST: 5. Dalvin White
|
88.6 - 77.2 |
Feb 20, 2020 |
v. Presbyterian |
W, 82 - 70 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-19 (6-9) |
PTS: 30. E. Coleman, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Peterson III
AST: 4. J. Wright
|
PTS: 15. Ben Drake
REB: 6. Ben Drake
AST: 4. Kody Shubert
|
127.4 - 108.8 |
Feb 22, 2020 |
@ Longwood |
L, 57 - 54 |
Willett Hall
Conference Regular Season
|
9-20 (6-10) |
PTS: 13. C. Sanchez
REB: 9. R. Peterson III
AST: 3. Jamal Wright
|
PTS: 19. Deshaun Wade
REB: 7. Deshaun Wade
AST: 6. S. Phillips
|
91.9 - 87.1 |
Feb 27, 2020 |
v. UNC Asheville |
L, 76 - 80 |
Millis Athletic Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-21 (6-11) |
PTS: 22. J. Wright
REB: 11. J. Wright
AST: 3. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 23. Tajion Jones
REB: 8. L.J. Thorpe
AST: 6. L.J. Thorpe
|
107.7 - 113.3 |
Feb 29, 2020 |
@ Winthrop |
L, 84 - 76 |
Winthrop Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
9-22 (6-12) |
PTS: 24. J. Wright
REB: 8. C. Sanchez
AST: 3. J. Wright
|
PTS: 22. Hunter Hale
REB: 9. C. Falden
AST: 15. C. Vaudrin
|
115.7 - 104.6 |
Mar 3, 2020 |
@ USC Upstate |
L, 69 - 59 |
Denny Sanford Premier Center
Conference Tournament
Big South Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
9-23 |
PTS: 19. Jamal Wright
REB: 17. C. Thomas, Jr.
AST: 3. B. Randleman
|
PTS: 23. E. Hammond
REB: 10. Nevin Zink
AST: 3. E. Hammond
|
107.8 - 92.2 |