Nov 6, 2023 |
v. Doane College |
W, 85 - 53 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 14. Nick Davis
REB: 5. J. Ambrose
AST: 3. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 9. Ben Renshaw
REB: 6. Ben Renshaw
AST: 2. C. Sheldon
|
120.9 - 75.4 |
Nov 9, 2023 |
@ TCU |
L, 82 - 60 |
Ed and Rae Schollmaier Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-1 |
PTS: 20. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Frank Fidler
AST: 5. J.J. White
|
PTS: 21. Jakobe Coles
REB: 11. E. Udeh, Jr.
AST: 5. A. Anderson III
|
106.4 - 77.8 |
Nov 11, 2023 |
@ North Texas |
L, 75 - 64 |
The Super Pit
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-2 |
PTS: 15. M. Sutton
REB: 6. Nick Davis
AST: 2. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 18. Aaron Scott
REB: 8. Robert Allen
AST: 8. Rubin Jones
|
131.0 - 111.8 |
Nov 16, 2023 |
@ William & Mary* |
W, 83 - 89 |
Clune Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Air Force Classic
|
2-2 |
PTS: 26. Frank Fidler
REB: 10. Frank Fidler
AST: 4. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 22. Noah Collier
REB: 6. Noah Collier
AST: 3. Trey Moss
|
114.0 - 122.2 |
Nov 17, 2023 |
v. Lindenwood* |
L, 70 - 72 |
Clune Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Air Force Classic
|
2-3 |
PTS: 19. Frank Fidler
REB: 9. Nick Davis
AST: 2. J. Marshall
|
PTS: 19. Keenon Cole
REB: 8. Keenon Cole
AST: 3. Darius Beane
|
100.1 - 102.9 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
@ Air Force |
L, 58 - 56 |
Clune Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Air Force Classic
|
2-4 |
PTS: 13. Nick Davis
REB: 6. Tony Osburn
AST: 3. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 16. Ethan Taylor
REB: 9. Corbin Green
AST: 3. Ethan Taylor
|
90.9 - 87.7 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
v. Mid-America Christian |
W, 76 - 59 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-4 |
PTS: 14. G. Stubblefield
REB: 9. M. Sutton
AST: 3. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 15. Eddie Smith
REB: 6. D. Adkins
AST: 3. Jasiah Lewis
|
110.1 - 85.5 |
Nov 27, 2023 |
v. York College (Neb.) |
W, 104 - 68 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-4 |
PTS: 32. Tony Osburn
REB: 8. M. Sutton
AST: 4. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 12. J. Henderson
REB: 4. J. Henderson
AST: 2. J. Henderson
|
136.6 - 89.3 |
Nov 30, 2023 |
v. Bellevue |
W, 78 - 59 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-4 |
PTS: 22. M. Sutton
REB: 13. M. Sutton
AST: 5. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 12. Nigel Wilson
REB: 7. J. Phillips
AST: 3. Jerome Bynum
|
113.5 - 85.9 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
@ Texas Tech |
L, 87 - 58 |
United Supermarkets Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-5 |
PTS: 15. M. Sutton
REB: 5. M. Sutton
AST: 2. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 22. K. Walton
REB: 12. W. Washington
AST: 4. J. Toussaint
|
130.7 - 87.1 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
@ Texas A&M-CC |
L, 62 - 58 |
American Bank Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-6 |
PTS: 24. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Frank Fidler
AST: 3. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 19. Dayne Prim
REB: 12. Stephen Giwa
AST: 5. M. Humphrey
|
92.3 - 86.4 |
Dec 17, 2023 |
v. Stetson |
W, 88 - 80 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-6 |
PTS: 19. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Nick Davis
AST: 4. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 26. J. Blackmon
REB: 6. S. Swenson
AST: 3. T. Gross
|
124.8 - 113.5 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
@ Cal Poly |
L, 66 - 53 |
Robert A. Mott Athletics Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-7 |
PTS: 18. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. Frank Fidler
AST: 1. J.J. White
|
PTS: 30. Kobe Sanders
REB: 9. T. Jaakkola
AST: 4. Jarred Hyder
|
99.0 - 79.5 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
v. Denver |
L, 80 - 95 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
6-8 (0-1) |
PTS: 32. Frank Fidler
REB: 9. M. Sutton
AST: 3. J.J. White
|
PTS: 25. Tommy Bruner
REB: 12. T. Tainamo
AST: 8. Tommy Bruner
|
112.4 - 133.5 |
Dec 31, 2023 |
@ South Dakota |
W, 51 - 67 |
Sanford Coyote Sports Center
Conference Regular Season
|
7-8 (1-1) |
PTS: 27. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. Tony Osburn
AST: 3. J.J. White
|
PTS: 12. L. Thioune
REB: 15. L. Thioune
AST: 5. F. Brostrom
|
77.7 - 102.0 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
v. Northern Arizona |
W, 81 - 55 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
Big Sky-Summit Challenge
|
8-8 |
PTS: 22. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. Nick Davis
AST: 4. J.J. White
|
PTS: 11. Oakland Fort
REB: 7. J. Jackson
AST: 5. T. McLaughlin
|
127.5 - 86.6 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Idaho State |
L, 63 - 62 |
Holt Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
Big Sky-Summit Challenge
|
8-9 |
PTS: 17. M. Sutton
REB: 6. J.J. White
AST: 5. J.J. White
|
PTS: 14. B. Parker
REB: 6. I. Griffin
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
103.8 - 102.1 |
Jan 11, 2024 |
v. North Dakota |
W, 79 - 61 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-9 (2-1) |
PTS: 29. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Frank Fidler
AST: 6. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 15. T. Eaglestaff
REB: 11. A. Kuljuhovic
AST: 2. T. Tsartsidze
|
118.6 - 91.6 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. North Dakota State |
W, 96 - 92 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-9 (3-1) |
PTS: 34. Frank Fidler
REB: 12. Frank Fidler
AST: 7. J.J. White
|
PTS: 30. D. Wheeler-Thomas
REB: 7. A. Morgan
AST: 6. Jacari White
|
131.1 - 125.7 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
@ South Dakota State |
L, 90 - 87 |
Frost Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-10 (3-2) |
PTS: 20. M. Sutton
REB: 10. M. Sutton
AST: 4. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 21. Zeke Mayo
REB: 9. C. Easley
AST: 5. W. Kyle III
|
125.6 - 121.4 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
v. UMKC |
L, 72 - 74 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-11 (3-3) |
PTS: 21. M. Sutton
REB: 8. Nick Davis
AST: 6. J.J. White
|
PTS: 15. Cameron Faas
REB: 7. Allen Mukeba
AST: 7. K. Courseault
|
110.2 - 113.3 |
Jan 25, 2024 |
@ Oral Roberts |
L, 74 - 67 |
Mabee Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-12 (3-4) |
PTS: 19. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. M. Sutton
AST: 3. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 22. I. McBride
REB: 8. J. Bedford
AST: 5. I. McBride
|
107.8 - 97.6 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ Denver |
W, 72 - 91 |
Hamilton Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
11-12 (4-4) |
PTS: 31. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. Nick Davis
AST: 6. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 21. Tommy Bruner
REB: 8. Isaiah Carr
AST: 4. Tommy Bruner
|
102.6 - 129.7 |
Feb 1, 2024 |
v. St. Thomas-Minnesota |
W, 69 - 65 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-12 (5-4) |
PTS: 24. Frank Fidler
REB: 8. Frank Fidler
AST: 3. J.J. White
|
PTS: 20. P. Bjorklund
REB: 6. R. Anthony
AST: 4. Drake Dobbs
|
112.1 - 105.6 |
Feb 8, 2024 |
@ North Dakota |
L, 99 - 78 |
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-13 (5-5) |
PTS: 15. M. Sutton
REB: 11. M. Sutton
AST: 2. J. Marshall
|
PTS: 28. T. Eaglestaff
REB: 13. A. Kuljuhovic
AST: 4. T. Ihenacho
|
126.0 - 99.3 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ North Dakota State |
L, 81 - 79 |
Scheels Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-14 (5-6) |
PTS: 22. Frank Fidler
REB: 6. Frank Fidler
AST: 4. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 18. A. Morgan
REB: 8. N. Feddersen
AST: 5. N. Feddersen
|
110.9 - 108.1 |
Feb 15, 2024 |
v. South Dakota |
W, 91 - 84 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-14 (6-6) |
PTS: 23. Frank Fidler
REB: 11. M. Sutton
AST: 6. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 22. Bostyn Holt
REB: 6. L. Thioune
AST: 4. K. Stewart
|
132.7 - 122.5 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
v. South Dakota State |
L, 77 - 85 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-15 (6-7) |
PTS: 26. Frank Fidler
REB: 11. Frank Fidler
AST: 3. J.J. White
|
PTS: 24. C. Easley
REB: 12. W. Kyle III
AST: 5. Zeke Mayo
|
98.2 - 108.4 |
Feb 22, 2024 |
v. Oral Roberts |
W, 71 - 70 |
Baxter Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-15 (7-7) |
PTS: 19. M. Sutton
REB: 13. Frank Fidler
AST: 3. Frank Fidler
|
PTS: 24. J. Bedford
REB: 8. D.J. Weaver
AST: 3. K. Thompson
|
103.2 - 101.8 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
@ UMKC |
L, 63 - 58 |
Swinney Recreation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-16 (7-8) |
PTS: 29. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Frank Fidler
AST: 2. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 22. Jamar Brown
REB: 8. Jayson Petty
AST: 5. B. Diallo
|
101.7 - 93.7 |
Feb 29, 2024 |
@ St. Thomas-Minnesota |
L, 88 - 61 |
Schoenecker Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-17 (7-9) |
PTS: 13. J.J. White
REB: 6. J. Marshall
AST: 7. J.J. White
|
PTS: 15. R. Anthony
REB: 11. Kendall Blue
AST: 6. R. Anthony
|
124.7 - 86.4 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
@ North Dakota* |
W, 72 - 73 |
Denny Sanford Premier Center
Conference Tournament
The Summit League Men's Basketball Tournament
|
15-17 |
PTS: 34. Frank Fidler
REB: 10. Frank Fidler
AST: 4. J.J. White
|
PTS: 18. T. Eaglestaff
REB: 11. A. Kuljuhovic
AST: 4. T. Tsartsidze
|
106.8 - 108.3 |
Mar 11, 2024 |
@ Denver* |
L, 66 - 63 |
Denny Sanford Premier Center
Conference Tournament
The Summit League Men's Basketball Tournament
|
15-18 |
PTS: 27. Frank Fidler
REB: 10. Nick Davis
AST: 3. G. Stubblefield
|
PTS: 23. Tommy Bruner
REB: 10. Isaiah Carr
AST: 5. D. Craig
|
94.6 - 90.3 |