Nov 6, 2023 |
@ Texas A&M |
L, 78 - 46 |
Reed Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 13. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 5. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 3. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 19. H. Hefner
REB: 8. H. Coleman III
AST: 6. W. Taylor IV
|
116.7 - 68.8 |
Nov 8, 2023 |
@ Texas Tech |
L, 73 - 46 |
United Supermarkets Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-2 |
PTS: 13. K. Williams
REB: 9. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 4. Pop Weathers
|
PTS: 19. P. Isaacs Jr.
REB: 12. W. Washington
AST: 4. L. Washington
|
100.5 - 63.3 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ Kentucky |
L, 81 - 61 |
Rupp Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Wildcat Challenge
|
0-3 |
PTS: 19. K. Williams
REB: 7. Alonzo Dodd
AST: 4. K. Williams
|
PTS: 21. A. Reeves
REB: 8. Tre Mitchell
AST: 4. R. Dillingham
|
119.1 - 89.7 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
@ Fort Wayne |
L, 86 - 64 |
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-4 |
PTS: 13. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 8. K. Ugwuakazi
AST: 3. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 29. R. Bello
REB: 10. A. Roberts
AST: 4. R. Bello
|
116.4 - 86.6 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
v. Science & Arts (OK) |
W, 113 - 63 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-4 |
PTS: 14. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 5. P. Davies
AST: 6. Ant Abraham
|
PTS: 19. R. Quezada
REB: 5. R. Pantophlet
AST: 3. Tyler Cauley
|
153.0 - 85.3 |
Nov 17, 2023 |
@ Saint Joseph's |
W, 54 - 57 |
Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Wildcat Challenge
|
2-4 |
PTS: 15. Tommie Lewis
REB: 10. Tommie Lewis
AST: 4. Pop Weathers
|
PTS: 13. L. Greer III
REB: 8. C. Brown
AST: 3. L. Greer III
|
76.8 - 81.0 |
Nov 20, 2023 |
v. Stonehill |
W, 97 - 86 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Tournament
Wildcat Challenge
|
3-4 |
PTS: 22. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 5. Tommie Lewis
AST: 10. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 24. Tony Felder
REB: 6. P. Pavlidis
AST: 4. Tony Felder
|
126.2 - 111.9 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
v. Denver |
L, 61 - 71 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-5 |
PTS: 18. K. Williams
REB: 10. Z. Garrett
AST: 3. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 31. Tommy Bruner
REB: 9. T. Tainamo
AST: 3. J. Brenchley
|
84.8 - 98.7 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
v. Dallas Christian |
W, 100 - 48 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-5 |
PTS: 18. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 10. Kwo Agwa
AST: 5. K. Williams
|
PTS: 11. N. Boozer
REB: 6. R. Ducros
AST: 1. Nico Matheus
|
128.0 - 61.4 |
Dec 3, 2023 |
@ Southern Methodist |
L, 90 - 47 |
Moody Coliseum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-6 |
PTS: 12. K. Abdul-Mateen
REB: 3. K. Ugwuakazi
AST: 3. Pop Weathers
|
PTS: 19. K. Ambrose-Hylton
REB: 6. Tyreek Smith
AST: 7. Chuck Harris
|
139.6 - 72.9 |
Dec 11, 2023 |
v. Northern Colorado |
W, 101 - 99 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-6 |
PTS: 33. K. Williams
REB: 9. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 7. K. Williams
|
PTS: 30. D. Reaves
REB: 17. Saint Thomas
AST: 8. Jaron Rillie
|
117.4 - 115.0 |
Dec 18, 2023 |
v. Arlington Baptist |
W, 130 - 53 |
The Field House
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-6 |
PTS: 22. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 6. Kwo Agwa
AST: 6. Pop Weathers
|
PTS: 11. Isaiah Melvo
REB: 6. Isaiah Melvo
AST: 3. D. Daniels
|
165.0 - 67.3 |
Jan 1, 2024 |
@ TCU |
L, 77 - 42 |
Ed and Rae Schollmaier Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-7 |
PTS: 10. Z. Garrett
REB: 5. Z. Garrett
AST: 4. K. Williams
|
PTS: 13. E. Udeh, Jr.
REB: 18. E. Udeh, Jr.
AST: 5. Micah Peavy
|
109.8 - 59.9 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. McNeese State |
L, 67 - 73 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
6-8 (0-1) |
PTS: 32. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 7. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 3. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 25. S. Wells
REB: 10. S. Wells
AST: 5. Omar Cooper
|
100.4 - 109.4 |
Jan 8, 2024 |
@ New Orleans |
L, 88 - 85 |
Lakefront Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
6-9 (0-2) |
PTS: 20. Tommie Lewis
REB: 8. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 4. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 36. J. Johnson
REB: 12. J. Vincent
AST: 6. J. Johnson
|
112.9 - 109.1 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. Houston Christian |
L, 65 - 69 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
6-10 (0-3) |
PTS: 28. K. Williams
REB: 6. Alonzo Dodd
AST: 4. K. Williams
|
PTS: 24. Jay Alvarez
REB: 15. Bonke Maring
AST: 6. Jay Alvarez
|
95.1 - 100.9 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ Southeastern Louisiana |
W, 52 - 68 |
University Center (LA)
Conference Regular Season
|
7-10 (1-3) |
PTS: 15. K. Williams
REB: 9. K. Williams
AST: 7. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 19. R. McFarlane
REB: 8. R. McFarlane
AST: 6. R. Eastmond
|
81.9 - 107.1 |
Jan 22, 2024 |
@ Lamar |
L, 76 - 65 |
Montagne Center
Conference Regular Season
|
7-11 (1-4) |
PTS: 18. K. Williams
REB: 7. Alonzo Dodd
AST: 7. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 18. T. Anderson
REB: 14. T. Anderson
AST: 3. J. Bulajic
|
107.6 - 92.0 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. Nicholls State |
L, 84 - 87 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
7-12 (1-5) |
PTS: 26. Tommie Lewis
REB: 7. Z. Garrett
AST: 6. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 29. Diante Smith
REB: 11. Diante Smith
AST: 3. Jamal West
|
103.8 - 107.5 |
Jan 29, 2024 |
v. Texas A&M-CC |
L, 54 - 69 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
7-13 (1-6) |
PTS: 11. K. Williams
REB: 4. K. Ugwuakazi
AST: 4. Pop Weathers
|
PTS: 18. Garry Clark
REB: 10. Garry Clark
AST: 3. Owen Dease
|
79.0 - 101.0 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
v. Incarnate Word |
W, 71 - 66 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
8-13 (2-6) |
PTS: 26. K. Williams
REB: 5. Kwo Agwa
AST: 5. K. Williams
|
PTS: 18. Dylan Hayman
REB: 6. Skylar Wicks
AST: 5. Elijah Davis
|
106.3 - 98.9 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Northwestern State |
L, 70 - 57 |
Prather Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
8-14 (2-7) |
PTS: 15. Kwo Agwa
REB: 9. Kwo Agwa
AST: 3. K. Williams
|
PTS: 17. J. Wilson
REB: 8. J. Wilson
AST: 5. Chase Forte
|
103.7 - 84.5 |
Feb 5, 2024 |
@ McNeese State |
L, 77 - 51 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-15 (2-8) |
PTS: 10. Tommie Lewis
REB: 9. Tommie Lewis
AST: 2. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 16. S. Wells
REB: 7. C. Shumate
AST: 5. M. Saunders
|
125.8 - 83.4 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. New Orleans |
W, 89 - 83 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
9-15 (3-8) |
PTS: 26. K. Williams
REB: 6. V. Reeves, Jr.
AST: 7. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 21. Carlos Hart
REB: 8. Carlos Hart
AST: 5. J. Johnson
|
121.8 - 113.6 |
Feb 12, 2024 |
v. Southeastern Louisiana |
L, 77 - 79 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
9-16 (3-9) |
PTS: 19. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 8. K. Williams
AST: 7. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 22. N. Caldwell
REB: 15. R. McFarlane
AST: 8. R. Eastmond
|
95.4 - 97.9 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
@ Texas A&M-CC |
L, 86 - 63 |
American Bank Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-17 (3-10) |
PTS: 15. K. Williams
REB: 6. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 4. K. Williams
|
PTS: 24. Garry Clark
REB: 10. Dayne Prim
AST: 7. M. Humphrey
|
138.3 - 101.3 |
Feb 19, 2024 |
@ Incarnate Word |
W, 72 - 76 |
Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-17 (4-10) |
PTS: 20. Alonzo Dodd
REB: 7. Alonzo Dodd
AST: 5. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 18. Josh Morgan
REB: 12. D. Dennis
AST: 4. A. Anderson
|
88.3 - 93.3 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
@ Nicholls State |
L, 85 - 70 |
David R. Stopher Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
10-18 (4-11) |
PTS: 31. K. Williams
REB: 6. Tommie Lewis
AST: 2. K. Williams
|
PTS: 19. Diante Smith
REB: 6. Jamal West
AST: 6. B. Ireland
|
127.1 - 104.6 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ Houston Christian |
W, 85 - 98 |
Sharp Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
11-18 (5-11) |
PTS: 35. K. Williams
REB: 7. K. Ugwuakazi
AST: 6. K. Williams
|
PTS: 23. Bonke Maring
REB: 11. M. Imariagbe
AST: 6. M. Greene
|
114.7 - 132.3 |
Mar 4, 2024 |
v. Lamar |
L, 53 - 70 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
11-19 (5-12) |
PTS: 14. Tommie Lewis
REB: 7. K. Abdul-Mateen
AST: 2. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 19. B.B. Knight
REB: 11. T. Anderson
AST: 7. T. Anderson
|
80.8 - 106.7 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
v. Northwestern State |
W, 83 - 80 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
12-19 (6-12) |
PTS: 31. K. Williams
REB: 9. Tommie Lewis
AST: 4. Alonzo Dodd
|
PTS: 29. J. Wilson
REB: 10. Chase Forte
AST: 5. Braelon Bush
|
88.5 - 85.3 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
@ Northwestern State* |
W, 64 - 69 |
Legacy Center
Conference Tournament
Southland Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
13-19 |
PTS: 19. K. Williams
REB: 8. K. Abdul-Mateen
AST: 3. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 20. J. Wilson
REB: 9. J. Wilson
AST: 3. Chase Forte
|
100.9 - 108.8 |
Mar 11, 2024 |
@ Nicholls State* |
L, 72 - 51 |
Legacy Center
Conference Tournament
Southland Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
13-20 |
PTS: 15. Alonzo Dodd
REB: 8. K. Williams
AST: 3. Tommie Lewis
|
PTS: 18. R. Brown III
REB: 7. Diante Smith
AST: 5. Q. Strander
|
107.2 - 75.9 |