2023-2024 Podgorica Tournament (ANGT) Players
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Team | Birth City | Draft Status | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yagiz Aksu | PG | 6-4 | 176 | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Turkey |
Yannis Allard | GF | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Adrians Andzevs | G | 6-1 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Latvia |
Aleksa Asanin | PF | 6-7 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Giuliano Aufiero | F | 6-5 | 176 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Paul Bahn | G | 6-3 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Naoll Balfournier | C | 7-1 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2025 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Emilio Banic | SF | 6-6 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | Zadar | 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Croatia |
Nevio Bennefeld | F | 6-7 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Andrej Bjelic | G | 6-4 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Serbia |
Kristofer Bjorgvinsson | G | 6-2 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Iceland |
Maximilian Blank | C | 6-10 | 234 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Matteo Boerries | GF | 6-3 | 198 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Edoardo Bonivento | G | 6-3 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Matteo Bordes | F | 6-6 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Mitar Bosnjakovic | GF | 6-7 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Serbia |
Jonas Boulefaa | F | 6-8 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Soren Bracq | G | 6-2 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Ognjen Brajovic | - | - | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted | - |
Maksim Brnovic | - | - | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted | - |
George Brock | G | 5-11 | 160 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | New Orleans (LA) | 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted | United States |
Marko Bukvic | SF | 6-6 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Ignacio Campoy | F | 6-6 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Spain |
Maxence Castrec | G | 5-8 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted | France |
Mehdi Chouad | F | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Maruan Cicic | C | 6-11 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Francesco Corato | F | 6-6 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Egor Demin | PG | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | Moscow | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Russia |
Nateo Des Bordes | G | 6-2 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Ismaila Diagne | C | 7-0 | 225 | Real Madrid U18 | Nguekhokhe | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Senegal |
Mohamed Diakite | SF | 6-8 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Erwan Djoni | G | 6-3 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Dominik Dolic | PG | 6-3 | 176 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Amon Levi Dorries | F | 6-10 | 198 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Lucas Dufeal | PF | 6-6 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Bosko Dukanovic | G | 6-2 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | Niksic | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Luka Durovic | F | 6-8 | 171 | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Declan Duru | SF | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Christopher Ebunangombe | G | 6-4 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Keziah Ekissi | G | 6-2 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Achille Elouma | G | 6-3 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Francesco Eramo | G | 6-3 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Meissa Faye | F | 6-5 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Marco Frank | F | 6-6 | 202 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2025 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Ilia Frolov | F | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Russia |
Gildas Gimenez Fernandez | G | 6-6 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Spain |
Julian Eugene Glenewinkel | F | 6-6 | 198 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Hugo Gonzalez Pena | F | 6-6 | 207 | Real Madrid U18 | Madrid | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Spain |
Joshua Greene | G | 5-11 | 150 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Koray Grenz | F | 6-4 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Dorian Grosber | G | 6-5 | 185 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Luxembourg |
Jannis Grussendorf | SG | 6-5 | 187 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Samba Gueye | F | 6-7 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Senegal |
Sidi Gueye | F | 6-7 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Senegal |
Clint Hamann | C | 6-10 | 210 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Jeremy Hilderal | G | 6-3 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Cameron Houindo | F | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Tarik Hrelja | SG | 6-4 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Mark Hukic | SG | 6-3 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | Ljubljana | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Leo Hylla | F | 6-5 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Pietro Ianuzzi | F | 6-5 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Vasilije Ivancevic | F | 6-4 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Petar Ivancic | F | 6-7 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | Pula | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Mark Ivanusa Medjedovic | F | 6-7 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Vuk Ivelja | PG | 6-0 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Akim-Jamal Jonah | C | 6-11 | 245 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | Berlin | 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Germany |
Martin Kalu | G | 6-5 | 201 | FC Bayern Munchen II | Osnabruck | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Borna Katanovic | SF | 6-6 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Jack Freeman Kayil | G | 6-3 | 178 | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Petar Kazic | G | 6-2 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Ivan Kharchenkov | SF | 6-6 | 227 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany Russia |
Vladimir Komnenovic | PG | 5-11 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Noa Kouakou-Heugue | F | 6-8 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Noah Koussou | F | 6-6 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Petar Kuzmanic | F | 6-8 | 212 | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Elidjah Lamart | G | 6-4 | 168 | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Lovro Lapajne | C | 6-7 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Aksel Laso | G | 5-10 | 165 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Spain |
Ian Lazarevski | SF | 6-7 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Gabin Lefort | F | 6-7 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Amael Letang | F | 6-9 | 178 | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Amar Licina | G | 5-11 | 165 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Lefteris Liotopoulos | G | 6-5 | 187 | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Greece |
Nils Lobry-Pathout | F | 6-5 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Gabor Lukacsi | G | 6-4 | 167 | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Hungary |
Andrea Macri | F | 6-6 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Landoure Mahamadou | F | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2031 NBA Draft Eligible | Mali |
Matthis Mahop | G | 6-3 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Jacob Mampuya | SF | 6-7 | 194 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | Berlin | 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Germany |
Dan Mantz | F | 6-8 | 209 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2025 NBA Draft Eligible | Luxembourg |
Davide Marini | G | 6-1 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Meo Martin | F | 6-6 | 216 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2025 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Ivo Martinovic | C | 6-8 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | Podgorica | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Reynaert Massieu | - | - | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Hermann Matheo | F | 6-4 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Didier Mdida | GF | 6-4 | 187 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Kyllian Michee | G | 5-10 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Asier Miguel Torrero | GF | 6-5 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Spain |
David Mirkovic | PF | 6-9 | 200 | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Yari Monninkhoff | G | 6-2 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Netherlands |
Mark Morano Mahmutovic | SG | 6-4 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Henri Mounanga | SF | 6-5 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Balsa Mugosa | - | - | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Namik Muratovic | C | 7-1 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Luxembourg |
Lukas Mutter | G | 5-6 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Towo Nansi | G | 5-6 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2031 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Federico Natale | F | 6-5 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Adrien Nedergang | F | 6-7 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Adrien Niedergang | F | 6-6 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Danilo Nikezic | SG | 6-6 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Elie Ntowoa Ndenga | F | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Anton Nufer | G | 6-6 | 218 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Panagiotis Pagonis | F | 6-8 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Greece |
Sebastiano Pellizzon | G | 6-0 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Ahmet Pepic | PF | 6-5 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | Podgorica | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Adrien Pereira | G | 6-1 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Luca Pesic | PG | 5-9 | 154 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Matteo Petters | F | 6-5 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Mark Povse | G | 6-2 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | Ljubljana | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Ivan Pratto | C | 6-10 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Argentina |
Paul Raabe | F | 6-4 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Dino Radoncic | GF | 6-8 | 225 | FC Bayern Munchen II | Giessen | 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Montenegro Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Lazar Rakocevic | - | - | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted | - |
Eduard Rantz | C | 6-10 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Elias Rapieque | F | 6-6 | 218 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Luca Rapini | G | 6-3 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Ethan Robineau | G | 6-2 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Santiago Rodriguez Duhalde | G | 6-2 | 196 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Italy |
Theo Roesinger | G | 6-0 | 180 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Ronnie Rousseau III | PG | 5-10 | 160 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | Cincinnati (OH) | 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted | United States |
Linus Ruf | C | 6-9 | 216 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Stefano Saccoccia | G | 5-9 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Tidjane Salaun | F | 6-9 | 203 | Espoirs Cholet | Paris | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Assane Sankare | F | 6-7 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Senegal |
Richard Schmitt | F | 6-8 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Paul Schmorleiz | G | 6-2 | - | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Nicola Schultze | G | 5-10 | 140 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Philipp Schwarz | F | 6-4 | 187 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Blake Seits | GF | 6-5 | 198 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | Ramona (CA) | 2022 NBA Draft, Undrafted | United States |
Nikolas Sermpezis | G | 6-3 | 176 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Greece |
Finn Siedel | SF | 6-2 | 161 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2025 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Andy Sigiscar | F | 6-8 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2026 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Aksels Skaistlauks | G | 6-6 | 204 | SSV lok Bernau Alba | N/A | 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted | Latvia |
Noa Skrobot | SG | 6-4 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Zak Smrekar | SG | 6-5 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Jure Sok | G | 6-0 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Nathan Soliman | - | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2031 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Talis Soulhac | G | 6-1 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Matas Staugaitis | F | 6-8 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Lithuania |
Hannes Steinbach | F | 6-8 | 187 | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Germany |
Daniil Stolbetskii | PF | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Russia |
Dino Subasic | G | 6-5 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Vladimir Sudar | G | 6-3 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Andrija Susic | G | 6-2 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | Serbia |
Abdoulaye Sy | F | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Vasilije Todorovic | G | 6-3 | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | Montenegro |
Vuk Todorovic | - | - | - | Studentski Centar Podgorica U19 | N/A | 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted | - |
Martin Tonejc | F | 6-6 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |
Alan Topic | GF | 6-5 | - | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2024 NBA Draft Eligible | Serbia |
Amadou B. Traore | F | 6-8 | - | Real Madrid U18 | Kayes | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Mali |
Boubacar Traore | G | 6-3 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Djiguiba Traore | F | 6-7 | 214 | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2027 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Nolan Traore | F | 6-3 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Derin Ustun | G | 6-2 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2029 NBA Draft Eligible | Turkey |
Romain Valakou | G | 6-3 | - | Espoirs Cholet | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Ivan Volf | SF | 6-6 | 176 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Croatia |
Giannos Xanthopoulos | C | 6-8 | - | Next Generation Team Podgorica | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Greece |
Desmond Obed Yiamu | C | 6-7 | 188 | FC Bayern Munchen II | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Ukraine |
Hugo Yimga Moukouri | F | 6-6 | - | Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball | N/A | 2030 NBA Draft Eligible | France |
Alberto Zanchetta | G | 6-3 | - | Umana Reyer Venice U18 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Italy |
Leon Zdravkovic | SG | 6-2 | - | KK Cedevita Junior U19 | N/A | 2028 NBA Draft Eligible | Slovenia |