2016 U18 Euro Championship C Rosters
Andorra Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Almacellas | PG | 5-7 | - | Sant Julia de Loria | Sep 11, 1999 | Andorra | |
Joan Arias | C | 6-3 | 185 | Andorra La Vella | Mar 16, 1998 | Andorra | |
Alexis Bartolome | F | 6-7 | 201 | La Massana | Sep 23, 1998 | MoraBanc Andorra (Andorra) | Andorra |
Bruno Bartolome | GF | 6-5 | 176 | La Massana | Nov 20, 1999 | CB Zamora Chef (Spain) | Andorra |
Hugo Bartolome | F | 6-6 | 190 | Caen | Apr 4, 1998 | Iraurgi SB (Spain) | France Andorra |
Eric Capdevila Canton | F | 6-3 | - | - | Apr 27, 1999 | Andorra | |
Aaron Guzman | FC | 6-6 | 210 | Andorra La Vella | Jul 9, 1998 | MoraBanc Andorra-2 (Andorra) | Andorra |
Nil Joval | C | 6-6 | - | La Massana | Feb 29, 2000 | Andorra | |
Pol Martinez | F | 6-2 | 185 | Esplugues De Llobregat | Sep 7, 1999 | Spain Andorra |
|
Eric Pena | G | 6-4 | - | Ordino | Aug 26, 1998 | Andorra | |
Albert Pons | SG | 6-5 | 187 | Andorra La Vella | Mar 7, 2001 | Andorra | |
Dot Ricart | PG | 6-0 | 183 | Escaldes-Engordany | Mar 20, 1999 | Andorra | |
Joel Rozados | F | 6-5 | 205 | Andorra La Vella | Nov 6, 1998 | Andorra | |
Pol Vives | F | 6-4 | - | La Seu d'Urgell | May 19, 1998 | Andorra Spain |
Azerbaijan Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omar Ahmadzada | G | 5-10 | 158 | Baku | Dec 25, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Tohid Asgarov | F | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 24, 2001 | Azerbaijan | |
Najaf Babayev | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Oct 24, 2000 | Azerbaijan | |
Zakir Babazade | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Feb 14, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Amit Gurban | G | 5-11 | - | Astrakhan | Feb 1, 1999 | Russia Azerbaijan |
|
Giorgi Keinashvili | PG | 6-1 | - | - | Nov 24, 1998 | Orbi (Georgia) | Georgia Azerbaijan |
Nijat Mammadli | F | 6-8 | - | Qakh | Mar 23, 1998 | Azerbaijan | |
Akbar Mammadov | C | 6-7 | 208 | Jalilabad | Mar 6, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Murad Mustafazade | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Sep 9, 1998 | Azerbaijan | |
Endar Poladkhanli | PF | 6-7 | 235 | Baku | Oct 12, 1998 | Espoirs Cholet (France) | Azerbaijan |
Elshad Shirzadov | G | 6-1 | - | Baku | Dec 1, 1998 | Azerbaijan |
Gibraltar Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Abella | G | 6-1 | 160 | Encamp | Oct 30, 1998 | C.E. Sant Nicolau Sabadell (Spain) | Andorra Gibraltar |
Rafael Aradas Garces | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 28, 2001 | Gibraltar | |
Adrian Castellon Jimenez | SF | 5-10 | - | Gibraltar | Feb 22, 1999 | Gibraltar | |
Ahmed El Hana | - | - | - | - | Gibraltar | ||
Sergio Gil | PG | 5-10 | - | - | Jan 15, 1999 | Spain Gibraltar |
|
Jamie Mesilio | F | 6-4 | - | Gibraltar | Apr 15, 2001 | Gibraltar | |
Michael Rodriguez | G | 5-10 | - | Gibraltar | Mar 18, 2000 | Gibraltar | |
Michael Francis Ruiz | F | 5-10 | - | Gibraltar | Dec 7, 2000 | Gibraltar | |
Aaron Santos | C | 6-8 | - | Gibraltar | May 4, 1998 | Gibraltar | |
Julian Smart | F | 6-0 | - | Gibraltar | May 19, 2000 | Gibraltar | |
Kyle Tellez | F | 5-8 | - | Gibraltar | Nov 3, 1998 | Gibraltar | |
Jacob Watkins | SF | 5-11 | - | Nottingham | May 8, 1999 | England Gibraltar |
|
Ian Yeats | G | 5-11 | - | St. Bernard's | Oct 1, 1998 | Gibraltar |
Kosovo Roster
Malta Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Attard | PG | 5-10 | 145 | Santa Venera | Sep 10, 1999 | Malta | |
Isaac Bonett | SG | 5-11 | - | Sliema | Mar 26, 1999 | Malta | |
Keith Dimech | F | 6-0 | - | - | Oct 9, 2000 | Malta | |
Alec Felice Pace | PG | 5-10 | - | Valletta | May 15, 1998 | Malta | |
Matthew Formosa | - | - | - | - | Malta | ||
Nicholas Formosa | G | 6-0 | - | - | Jan 1, 2000 | Malta | |
Matthew Gouder | PF | 6-5 | - | Santa Venera | Jan 24, 1998 | Gzira Athleta () | Malta |
Thomas Grech | PF | 5-7 | - | Santa Venera | Apr 26, 1998 | Malta | |
Francesco Mifsud Bonnici | PG | 5-8 | - | Sliema | Oct 1, 1998 | Malta | |
Luca Stefanovic | SF | 5-11 | - | Valletta | Nov 17, 1998 | TS Longhorns Herzogenurach () | Malta |
Julian Wait | C | 6-2 | - | Valletta | Feb 25, 1998 | Malta | |
Nathan Xuereb | PG | 5-10 | 158 | Valletta | Dec 21, 2001 | Malta |
Moldova Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitaie Babin | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Apr 30, 1999 | Moldova | |
Andrei Cretu | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 19, 1998 | Moldova | |
Ruslan Duminica | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Aug 29, 1999 | Moldova | |
Andrei Jarcov | SG | 6-0 | - | - | May 25, 1999 | Moldova | |
Victor Legosin | C | 6-7 | - | - | Apr 1, 2000 | Moldova | |
Vladimir Miscov | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 26, 1998 | Moldova | |
Vadim Plahotniuc | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Oct 5, 1998 | Moldova | |
Vadim Raducan | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 23, 2000 | Moldova | |
Gheorghe Rebeja | C | 6-7 | - | - | Jun 10, 1999 | Moldova | |
Nichita Stirbu | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 24, 1998 | Moldova | |
Igor Vrabii | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Apr 14, 1998 | Moldova | |
Eugeniu Zallujnii | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Feb 17, 1998 | Moldova |
Monaco Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jorick Izelaar | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 30, 1998 | Monaco | |
Loic Lucas Mandine | FC | 5-11 | - | Nice | Feb 9, 1999 | France Monaco |
|
Bastien Motillon | GF | 5-11 | - | Monaco | May 24, 1999 | Monaco | |
Dorian Motillon | G | 5-11 | - | Monaco | Aug 26, 2000 | Monaco | |
Lucas Nicolas | PG | 5-10 | - | - | Mar 1, 2001 | Monaco | |
Sacha Piras | PG | 5-7 | - | Monaco | Feb 6, 2001 | Monaco | |
Alexander Roberto | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Mar 9, 2000 | Monaco | |
Ben Strautmann | C | 6-5 | - | - | Dec 31, 1998 | Monaco | |
Roman Tomatis | F | 6-4 | - | Nice | Apr 4, 2000 | France Monaco |
|
Matteo Trivelli | G | 5-9 | - | Monaco | Apr 21, 2000 | Monaco | |
Hugo Voulfor | PF | 6-6 | 196 | Neuilly-sur-Seine | Dec 19, 1998 | GET Vosges (France) | France Monaco |
San Marino Roster
Wales Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgan Carter | C | 6-7 | 215 | Bridgend | Nov 23, 1998 | Minnesota Crookston | Wales |
Ryan Durston | C | 6-2 | - | Swansea | Mar 15, 1999 | Wales | |
Joseph Etherington | G | 5-5 | - | Liverpool | Aug 29, 1998 | England Wales |
|
Jackson Aaron Freeman | C | 6-4 | - | Church Village | Jul 29, 1999 | Wales | |
Kieran Horrigan | F | 6-1 | - | Cardiff | Mar 16, 1999 | Wales | |
Kieran Howell | PG | 5-9 | - | - | Feb 14, 1998 | Wales | |
Pavle Igic | PG | 5-11 | - | Swansea | Apr 1, 2000 | Wales | |
Stelios Koukouravas | PG | 6-1 | - | Sketty | Apr 7, 1998 | Wales | |
Nicholas Page | F | 6-1 | - | Swansea | Feb 27, 1998 | Wales | |
Andrew Ian Park | F | 6-3 | - | Liverpool | Oct 23, 1998 | England Wales |
|
Lewis Pettitt | G | 6-1 | - | - | Jan 31, 1998 | Bristol Flyers (England) | Wales |
Isaiah Walker | G | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 17, 1999 | Plymouth University Raiders (England) | Wales |
Luke Webster Smith | F | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 7, 1999 | Wales |