2019 U20 Euro Championship B Rosters
Albania Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huljo Berati | PF | 6-4 | - | - | May 26, 2000 | Albania | |
Hermes Brigja | PG | 6-3 | - | - | Dec 20, 1999 | Albania | |
Armir Bytyci | PF | 6-3 | - | Bajram Curri | May 4, 1999 | Albania | |
Nazareno Coco | PG | 6-1 | - | Latina | Sep 9, 2000 | Italy Albania |
|
Odri Dedolli | SG | 6-4 | 185 | Tirana | Apr 5, 1999 | Mount St. Mary's | Albania |
Nikolla Haruni | PF | 6-7 | - | - | Dec 12, 1999 | Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) | Albania |
Eldi Hysa | SG | 6-4 | 178 | Tirana | Aug 30, 1999 | SK Tirana (Albania) | Albania |
Enes Kita | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Feb 10, 2000 | Albania | |
Aron Mata | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Dec 16, 1999 | Albania | |
Eraldo Nikoci | C | 7-1 | 212 | Durres | Jul 29, 1999 | Albania | |
Elion Osmani | PG | 6-2 | 184 | Tirana | May 13, 1999 | Albania | |
Edison Reshketa | SF | 6-2 | 188 | Shkoder | Jun 2, 1999 | Albania |
Belarus Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Bliznyuk | PG | 6-0 | 156 | Lyakhavichy | Jan 8, 1999 | Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus) | Belarus |
Tsimafei Bystrou | G | 6-0 | 152 | Minsk | Sep 21, 2000 | Belarus | |
Tsimur Drukau | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Dec 28, 1999 | Belarus | |
Vitaliy Lebedev | C | 6-6 | 205 | Minsk | Apr 26, 1999 | Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus) | Belarus |
David Odiah | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 10, 2000 | Belarus | |
Illia Palanevich | GF | 6-4 | 188 | Minsk | Jul 18, 1999 | Tsmoki-Minsk (2) (Belarus) | Belarus |
Dzmitry Ryuny | PF | 6-9 | 220 | Minsk | Jan 12, 2000 | Oregon State | Belarus |
Uladzislau Shvakel | PG | 5-10 | - | - | May 3, 2000 | Belarus | |
Vadzim Stubeda | C | 6-9 | 224 | - | Jun 27, 2000 | Belarus | |
Mikhail Talkachou | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Mar 16, 2000 | Belarus | |
Vadzim Tratsiak | PG | 6-2 | 162 | Minsk | Jun 3, 2000 | Belarus | |
Kiryl Vinakuraua | C | 6-10 | - | - | Oct 2, 1999 | Grondo-GrGU (Belarus) | Belarus |
Belgium Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vrenz Bleijenbergh | SF | 6-10 | 209 | Brasschaat | Oct 14, 2000 | Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) | Belgium |
Noe Botuli | F | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 26, 2000 | Belgium | |
Haris Bratanovic | C | 6-10 | 243 | Ghent | Apr 20, 2001 | Belgium | |
Servaas Buysschaert | PF | 6-9 | 231 | Kortrijk | Mar 19, 1999 | Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) | Belgium |
Leander Dedroog | F | 6-6 | 185 | - | Aug 5, 1999 | Limburg United (Belgium) | Belgium |
Seppe Despalier | SG | 6-5 | 178 | Leuven | Mar 27, 1999 | Stella Artois Leuven Bears (Belgium) | Belgium |
Sam Hofman | PF | 6-5 | 280 | Brussels | Jul 12, 2000 | Temple | Belgium |
Moussa Noterman | PF | 6-6 | - | - | May 11, 2000 | Belgium | |
Milan Samardzic | G | 6-1 | 162 | - | May 25, 1999 | Proximus Spirou Charleroi (Belgium) | Belgium |
Niels Van Den Eynde | SG | 5-11 | 163 | - | Dec 27, 2000 | Belgium | |
Vic Van Oosterwyck | PG | 6-1 | - | - | May 3, 2000 | Belgium | |
Thomas Van Ounsem | PF | 6-9 | 220 | Ixelles | Feb 28, 1999 | JSA Bordeaux Basket (France) | Belgium |
Bulgaria Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pavel Antonov | C | 6-8 | 215 | Vratsa | Nov 22, 1999 | Evangel University | Bulgaria |
Tsvetomir Chernokojev | FC | 6-10 | 205 | Tryavna | Jun 1, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Aleksandar Davitkov | G | 6-1 | 190 | Belgrade | Jan 18, 2000 | McKendree | Serbia Bulgaria |
Lachezar Dimitrov | PG | 6-1 | 170 | Sofia | Aug 17, 1999 | Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) | Bulgaria |
Kostadin Lazarov | SG | 6-4 | 152 | Blagoevgrad | Nov 8, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Marin Marinov | SF | 6-8 | 190 | Shumen | Aug 9, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Aleksandar Matushev | GF | 6-6 | 183 | Yambol | May 12, 2000 | Tundja Yambol (Bulgaria) | Bulgaria |
Nikolay Mihaylov | PF | 6-8 | 178 | Veliko Tarnovo | Aug 15, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Borislav Mladenov | PG | 6-7 | 190 | Sofia | Aug 15, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Simeon Peshov | SG | 6-5 | 170 | Sofia | Jul 12, 2000 | Illinois Tech | Bulgaria |
Viktor Serafimov | G | 6-3 | 187 | - | Aug 30, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Evgeni Vasilev | SG | 6-4 | 154 | Veliko Tarnovo | Feb 5, 1999 | Tundja Yambol (Bulgaria) | Bulgaria |
Czech Republic Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stepan Borovka | G | 6-4 | 172 | - | Apr 16, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Jan Karlovsky | PF | 6-7 | 187 | Kadan | Nov 10, 1999 | SLUNETA Usti nad Labem (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Lubos Kovar | C | 6-9 | 209 | Plana | Nov 10, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Vit Krejci | PG | 6-8 | 195 | Strakonice | Jun 19, 2000 | Zaragoza U18 (Spain) | Czech Republic |
Dominik Lukac | SG | 6-5 | 198 | Ostrava | Aug 20, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Filip Novotny | G | 6-3 | 162 | Nymburk | May 9, 1999 | BC Kolin (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Jakub Slavik | F | 6-7 | 180 | Ostrava | Apr 29, 1999 | BK Opava (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Matej Snopek | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Nov 10, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Miroslav Stafl | C | 6-11 | 250 | Liberec | Nov 17, 1999 | Coastal Carolina | Czech Republic |
Lukas Sychra | C | 6-7 | - | Vyskov | Jun 28, 1999 | Olomoucko Prostejov (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Marek Welsch | PG | 5-11 | 180 | Novy Jicin | Oct 22, 1999 | Turi Svitavy (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Jan Zidek | F | 6-9 | 240 | Prague | Dec 13, 1999 | Chattanooga | Czech Republic |
Estonia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hendry Engelbrecht | C | 6-9 | - | Rakvere | Jul 15, 1999 | Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev (Estonia) | Estonia |
Hugo Erkmaa | PG | 6-5 | 194 | Vaike-Maarja | Mar 26, 1999 | 2B Control Trapani (Italy) | Estonia |
Gregor Ilves | G | 6-3 | 161 | Rapla | Jan 13, 1999 | Rapla BS (Estonia) | Estonia |
Mark Jaakson | SF | 6-7 | 216 | Tallinn | Feb 15, 2000 | KK Parnu (Estonia) | Estonia |
Mikk Jurkatamm | SG | 6-7 | 199 | Tallinn | Sep 18, 2000 | Estonia | |
Karl Karpin | C | 6-11 | 275 | Tallinn | Nov 2, 2000 | Estonia | |
Robin Kivi | SF | 6-6 | 190 | Tartu | Mar 17, 1999 | Tartu Ulikool Rock (Estonia) | Estonia |
Kirill Korsunov | SF | 6-8 | - | - | Jan 9, 2000 | Estonia | |
Kristian Kullamae | SG | 6-4 | 186 | Tallinn | May 25, 1999 | CB Bahia San Agustin Palma (Spain) | Estonia |
Mart Rosenthal | PG | 6-5 | 209 | Tartu | Mar 15, 1999 | KK Parnu (Estonia) | Estonia |
Sten Saaremael | PG | 6-2 | 182 | Rakvere | Feb 20, 1999 | Rakvere Tarvas (Estonia) | Estonia |
Matthias Tass | PF | 6-10 | 245 | Tallinn | Mar 23, 1999 | BAXI Manresa (Spain) | Estonia |
Finland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henry Boyd | PG | 5-10 | 176 | Jyvaskyla | May 24, 1999 | Kobrat (Finland) | Finland |
Jesper Granlund | SF | 6-6 | 210 | Helsingor | Feb 13, 2000 | Longwood | Denmark Finland |
Kalle Kalin | SG | 6-6 | 176 | Lappeenranta | Mar 23, 2000 | Finland | |
Niilo Karkkainen | G | 6-2 | - | - | Jan 2, 1999 | Finland | |
Eetu Lahdetniemi | C | 6-9 | 190 | - | Jan 26, 2000 | Finland | |
Aleksi Liukko | C | 6-11 | - | - | Oct 7, 1999 | Finland | |
Tomas Pihlajamaki | SG | 6-4 | 187 | Espoo | Jan 26, 2000 | Finland | |
Markus Rautasalo | PG | 5-11 | 155 | Espoo | Jun 29, 2000 | Finland | |
Joonas Timonen | PG | 6-3 | 190 | Kuopio | Oct 13, 2000 | Finland | |
Eetu Villa | PF | 6-7 | 218 | Espoo | Jul 28, 1999 | Tapiolan Honka (Finland) | Finland |
Villa Virtaharju | PF | 6-7 | - | - | Feb 11, 2000 | Finland | |
Ricky Waxiax | SG | 6-5 | 194 | Helsinki | Dec 2, 1999 | Lahti Basketball (Finland) | Finland |
Georgia Roster
Hungary Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andras Danscecs | SG | 6-2 | 165 | Szombathely | Feb 14, 2000 | Hungary | |
Aron Frank | SG | 6-2 | 187 | - | Jan 20, 2000 | Hungary | |
Jozsef Bence Katona | SG | 6-3 | 190 | Budapest | Mar 29, 1999 | Jaszberenyi KSE (Hungary) | Hungary |
Domonkos Kelenfoldi | SF | 6-6 | - | - | May 7, 2000 | Hungary | |
Daniel Kucsera | F | 6-7 | 208 | Budapest | Sep 30, 1999 | KTE-Duna Aszfalt (Hungary) | Hungary |
Gergo Meleg | C | 6-8 | 238 | - | Jan 28, 2000 | Hungary | |
Bence Oroszi | PF | 6-9 | 198 | Kormend | Jan 11, 1999 | Egis Kormend (Hungary) | Hungary |
Gabor Plezer | G | 6-6 | 187 | Budapest | Dec 17, 1999 | Kaposvari KK (Hungary) | Hungary |
Balazs Ratvay | F | 6-7 | 192 | - | Mar 29, 2000 | Hungary | |
Marton Sitku | PF | 6-6 | 198 | - | Aug 29, 2000 | Hungary | |
Martin Takacs | G | 6-3 | 183 | - | Sep 7, 2000 | Hungary | |
Milan Takacs | G | 6-4 | 162 | - | Sep 7, 2000 | Hungary |
Iceland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bjorn Asgeirsson | SG | 6-2 | 175 | - | Jun 23, 2000 | Union (TN) | Iceland |
Einar Gislason | C | 6-7 | - | - | May 8, 2000 | Iceland | |
Hilmar Henningsson | PG | 6-5 | 196 | Reykjavik | Sep 3, 2000 | Haukar (Iceland) | Iceland |
Orri Hilmarsson | SF | 6-3 | 180 | Reykjavik | Nov 30, 1999 | Webber | Iceland |
Hlynur Ingolfsson | C | 6-8 | - | Mosfellsbaer | Jul 6, 1999 | Iceland | |
Bjarni Jonson | PF | 6-7 | 200 | Borgarnes | Jun 14, 1999 | UMF Skallagrimur Borganes (Iceland) | Iceland |
Rafn Kristjansson | F | 6-7 | - | - | Aug 4, 1999 | Iceland Finland |
|
Gabriel Moller | PG | 6-0 | 175 | Reykjanesbaer | Nov 25, 1999 | Augusta University | Iceland |
Egill Oktosson | F | 6-5 | - | Reykjavik | Jan 14, 1999 | Stjarnan (Iceland) | Iceland |
Hilmar Petursson | SG | 6-2 | 188 | - | Apr 26, 2000 | Haukar (Iceland) | Iceland |
Bergvin Stefansson | F | 6-7 | - | - | Jul 20, 2000 | Iceland | |
Arnor Sveinsson | SG | 6-5 | - | - | Jan 25, 2000 | Keflavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Ireland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kris Arcilla | PG | 5-9 | - | - | Dec 9, 2000 | Ireland | |
Tadhg Crowley | C | 6-10 | 230 | Yonkers, NY | Feb 14, 2002 | Monmouth | Ireland |
James Gormley | C | 7-0 | - | - | Aug 31, 1999 | N/A | United States Ireland |
Finn Hughes | G | 6-1 | - | - | Nov 15, 2000 | Ireland | |
Cono Liston | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Jan 3, 2000 | Ireland | |
James Lyons | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Mar 20, 2000 | Ireland | |
Eoin McCann | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Jun 1, 2000 | Ireland | |
Eoin Nelson | PF | 6-11 | 240 | Dublin | May 22, 2000 | North Alabama | Ireland |
Cillian O'Driscoll | F | 6-4 | - | - | Nov 23, 2000 | Ireland | |
Darragh O'Sullivan | SF | 6-5 | 180 | Cork | Jun 8, 2000 | Florida Tech | Ireland |
Matthew Rooney | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Jan 24, 2000 | Ireland | |
Lourd Valenzuela | PG | 5-9 | - | - | Jun 25, 1999 | Ireland |
Kosovo Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ylli Gashi | PF | 6-8 | 220 | Prizren | Jan 15, 1999 | KB Bashkimi Prizren (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Meriton Ismaili | SG | 6-6 | - | - | Apr 3, 2000 | Sigal Prishtina (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Dardan Kapiti | C | 6-10 | 213 | Dendermonde | Mar 22, 2000 | KB Trepca Mitrovice (Kosovo) | Belgium Kosovo |
Atik Koshi | SG | 6-1 | 178 | Gjakove | Nov 5, 1999 | Vellaznimi Gjakove (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Rilind Krasniqi | GF | 6-3 | 176 | - | Sep 4, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Gazzali Makasqi | PG | 6-1 | 183 | Prizren | Aug 29, 2000 | Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Leon Neziri | PG | 6-3 | 185 | - | Sep 6, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Ardit Pepaj | F | 6-4 | 176 | - | Oct 13, 1999 | KB Istogu (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Erhan Sholla | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Feb 10, 2001 | Kosovo | |
Arber Sinani | SG | 6-4 | 187 | - | Oct 13, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Rron Ukaj | C | 6-7 | 220 | Peje | Sep 10, 2000 | Virginia-Wise | Kosovo |
Andi Vrapcani | SF | 6-3 | 205 | Pristina | Jul 7, 2000 | Angelo State | Kosovo |
Luxembourg Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guillaume Chaussy | F | 6-9 | - | Mont-Saint-Aignan | Dec 8, 1999 | Residence Walferdange (Luxembourg) | France Luxembourg |
Lou Demuth | C | 7-0 | 235 | Luxembourg | Feb 7, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Mike Feipel | F | 6-8 | - | - | Jul 8, 2000 | BBC Bascharage Hedgehogs (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Ruben Gentil Da Cunha | SG | 6-0 | - | - | May 25, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Ben Kovac | SF | 6-6 | - | Esch-sur-Alzette | Feb 22, 2000 | Basket Esch (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Julien Lessel | G | 6-4 | - | - | Feb 6, 1999 | Basket Esch (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Amine Loualiche | G | 6-2 | - | - | Nov 17, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Joe Martins | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Dec 6, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Noah Medeot | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Jun 28, 1999 | Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
David Reinig | PF | 6-6 | - | Luxembourg | Aug 13, 1999 | Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Olivier Nicolas Schneider | SF | 6-4 | - | Luxembourg | Aug 3, 1999 | Telstar Hesperange (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Laurent Tousch | SG | 6-1 | - | - | Jun 5, 2000 | Luxembourg |
Netherlands Roster
North Macedonia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marko Anastasov | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Oct 4, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Andreja Deolski | SG | 6-2 | - | Skopje | Feb 16, 2000 | KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Martin Gjorgjevski | PG | 6-2 | - | Kumanovo | Feb 24, 1999 | KK Kumanovo (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Valjmir Kakruki | C | 6-8 | - | - | Sep 20, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Damjan Krstevski | SG | 6-6 | - | Skopje | Jun 30, 1999 | KK Vardar (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Pavle Mihajloski | SF | 6-5 | 190 | Belgrade | Jan 1, 1999 | KK Pelister Sport Bitola (North Macedonia) | Serbia North Macedonia |
Damjan Misa | PG | 6-2 | 174 | Strumica | Apr 18, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Maksim Mitevski | GF | 6-4 | - | - | Feb 18, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Andrej Nastovski | SG | 6-3 | 185 | Skopje | Aug 23, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Luka Stojanovski | SG | 6-3 | 183 | Skopje | Feb 4, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Slavcho Temelkovski | C | 6-7 | - | - | Oct 17, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Ivan Volkanovski | C | 6-10 | - | - | Jul 7, 1999 | KK Kumanovo (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Portugal Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge Amadu Embalo | SF | 6-5 | 181 | Lisbon | Jul 20, 1999 | Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal) | Portugal |
Francisco Amarante | SG | 6-5 | 194 | Aveiro | Mar 24, 2000 | Portugal | |
Joao Filipe Arroja Neves | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Dec 16, 1999 | Imortal Albufeira (Portugal) | Portugal |
Lamine Banora | C | 6-6 | - | - | Oct 22, 2000 | Portugal | |
Henrique Barros | SG | 6-5 | - | Penafiel | Mar 2, 1999 | Esgueira (Portugal) | Portugal |
Gustavo Brandao Texeira | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Jul 26, 2000 | Portugal | |
Miguel Correia | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Sep 29, 2000 | Portugal | |
Rui Manuel Costa Palhares | C | 6-7 | - | - | Dec 24, 2000 | Portugal | |
Joao Guerreiro | SG | 6-5 | - | Seixal | Feb 11, 2000 | Portugal | |
Rafael Lisboa | G | 6-1 | - | - | Nov 27, 1999 | SL Benfica (Portugal) | Portugal |
Neemias Queta | C | 7-0 | 248 | Barreiro | Jul 13, 1999 | Utah State | Portugal |
Vladyslav Voytso | PF | 6-7 | 196 | Chortkiv | Jul 30, 1999 | FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) | Ukraine Portugal |
Romania Roster
Russia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egor Bestuzhev | PG | 5-11 | 158 | Salavat | Jul 10, 1999 | Avtodor Saratov (Russia) | Russia |
Lev Bykov | PF | 6-7 | 220 | Chelyabinsk | May 6, 1999 | Zenit-2 (Russia) | Russia |
Gennadiy Denisov | FC | 6-10 | 214 | - | Apr 6, 2000 | Russia | |
Ivan Evstigneev | SG | 6-5 | 189 | - | Mar 26, 1999 | Khimki (Russia) | Russia |
Vladislav Iemchenko | G | 6-4 | 178 | Krasnodar | Oct 3, 1999 | Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) | Russia |
Maxim Karvanen | PF | 6-8 | 210 | Saint Petersburg | Oct 30, 1999 | Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) | Russia |
Daniil Kasatkin | PG | 6-7 | 205 | Ivanovo | Jan 25, 1999 | Penn State | Russia |
Dmitrii Khaldeev | C | 6-9 | 232 | Samara | Apr 3, 1999 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Russia |
Alexander Khomenko | G | 6-4 | 180 | Belgorod | Jan 25, 1999 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Daniil Kochergin | F | 6-9 | 190 | Taganrog | Oct 29, 1999 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Maxim Lichutin | PG | 6-4 | 181 | - | Jun 14, 2000 | Russia | |
Yury Umrikhin | G | 6-3 | 182 | Moscow | Jun 28, 1999 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Slovakia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcel Batovsky | SF | 6-5 | 220 | Levice | Sep 14, 2000 | USK Future Stars () | Slovakia |
Martin Danielic | PG | 6-2 | 178 | Levice | Jan 11, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Samuel Kincel | C | 6-9 | 230 | - | Sep 20, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Dominik Kubala | SG | 6-0 | 173 | Banovce nad Bebravou | Jan 7, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Matej Majercak | SG | 6-2 | 190 | Spisska Nova Ves | Dec 21, 1999 | BC Prievidza (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Branislav Matych | PF | 6-6 | 216 | Handlova | Jul 23, 1999 | MBK Handlova (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Jakub Mokran | PF | 6-7 | 205 | Handlova | May 3, 1999 | BK Iskra Svit (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Juraj Palenik | SF | 6-7 | 215 | Bratislava | Apr 4, 2000 | VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Matej Siladi | SF | 6-5 | 176 | - | Sep 19, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Simon Turza | F | 6-4 | 182 | - | Oct 15, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Samuel Volarik | G | 6-4 | 207 | - | Jan 18, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Maros Zeliznak | C | 6-11 | 265 | Vranov nad Topl'ou | Feb 15, 1999 | Jacksonville State | Slovakia |
Sweden Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beni Fungula | G | 6-4 | 200 | Stockholm | Feb 12, 1999 | Montana St.-Billings | Sweden |
Hakan Oliver Gehrke | PF | 6-7 | 215 | Nacka | Apr 18, 2000 | Jamtland Basket (Sweden) | Sweden |
David Hook | SF | 6-7 | 190 | Vaxjo | Apr 7, 1999 | KFUM Nassjo Basket (Sweden) | Sweden |
Anton Jansson | G | 6-11 | 250 | Stockholm | Jun 13, 2000 | Saint Joseph's | Sweden |
Musa Jeng | PF | 6-8 | 220 | Skarholmen | May 15, 1999 | CB Ciudad de Ponferrada (Spain) | Sweden |
Felix Lemetti | PG | 6-1 | 190 | Enskede | Feb 10, 1999 | Southern Utah | Sweden |
Olle Lundqvist | SG | 6-6 | 191 | Brunflo | Nov 21, 1999 | CB Bahia San Agustin Palma (Spain) | Sweden |
Hans Gustav Moberg | G | 6-3 | - | - | Feb 22, 2000 | Sweden | |
Oskar Palmquist | FC | 6-8 | 220 | Kinna | May 5, 2000 | Rutgers | Sweden |
Melwin Pantzar | PG | 6-3 | 190 | Stockholm | Apr 10, 2000 | Real Madrid U18 (Spain) | Sweden |
Erik Persson | SG | 6-2 | - | Helsingborg | Nov 24, 2000 | Sweden | |
Alexander Semere Yemane | PF | 6-7 | 198 | Lulea | Jul 3, 1999 | BC LF Lulea (Sweden) | Sweden |