2023-2024 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Awards
2023-2024 GLIAC Defensive Player of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingsley Perkins | Lake Superior State | Jr | F | 6-8 | 211 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC Tournament MVP
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vejas Grazulis | Ferris State | Sr | C | 6-10 | 240 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vejas Grazulis | Ferris State | Sr | C | 6-10 | 240 | N/A |
Britain Harris | Grand Valley State | So | G | 6-4 | 170 | N/A |
Amari Lee | Ferris State | Sr | G | 6-0 | 185 | N/A |
Robert Lee, Jr. | Wayne State (MI) | Fr | G | 6-3 | 186 | N/A |
Max Weisbrod | Northern Michigan | So | G | 6-4 | 185 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC Sixth Man of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ethan Erickson | Ferris State | Jr | G | 6-1 | 175 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC Player of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Max Weisbrod | Northern Michigan | So | G | 6-4 | 185 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC Freshman of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Lee, Jr. | Wayne State (MI) | Fr | G | 6-3 | 186 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC All-First Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Davidson | Ferris State | Sr | G | 6-3 | 210 | N/A |
Tyson Edmondson | Lake Superior State | Jr | F | 6-5 | 175 | N/A |
Ethan Erickson | Ferris State | Jr | G | 6-1 | 175 | N/A |
Tre Garrett | Saginaw Valley State | Sr | G | 6-3 | 180 | N/A |
Dylan Kuehl | Northern Michigan | So | F | 6-6 | 195 | N/A |
Colin O'Rourke | Wisconsin-Parkside | Jr | PF | 6-8 | 195 | N/A |
Kingsley Perkins | Lake Superior State | Jr | F | 6-8 | 211 | N/A |
Brendan Temple | Purdue-Northwest | Sr | F | 6-8 | 220 | N/A |
Marcus Tomashek | Michigan Tech | So | F | 6-6 | 190 | N/A |
Max Weisbrod | Northern Michigan | So | G | 6-4 | 185 | N/A |
2023-2024 GLIAC All-Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ethan Alderink | Grand Valley State | Jr | SG | 6-6 | 215 | N/A |
William Dunn | Grand Valley State | Sr | F | 6-8 | 220 | N/A |
Dan Gherezgher | Michigan Tech | So | G | 6-3 | 180 | N/A |
Marius Grazulis | Grand Valley State | Sr | C | 6-11 | 225 | N/A |
Carmelo Harris | Wayne State (MI) | So | G | 5-10 | 171 | N/A |
Marcedus Leech, Jr. | Davenport | Jr | SG | 6-5 | 170 | Sep 22, 1999 |
Freddie McIntosh | Saginaw Valley State | Jr | G | 5-11 | 180 | N/A |
Dolapo Olayinka | Ferris State | Sr | F | 6-5 | 215 | N/A |
Josiah Palmer | Wisconsin-Parkside | Jr | G | 6-2 | 165 | N/A |
Toodles Seal | Saginaw Valley State | Sr | F | 6-4 | 185 | Sep 27, 2000 |
2023-2024 GLIAC All-Defensive Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Brown | Wisconsin-Parkside | Jr | F | 6-5 | 185 | N/A |
Mason Docks | Grand Valley State | So | G | 6-0 | 165 | N/A |
Tre Garrett | Saginaw Valley State | Sr | G | 6-3 | 180 | N/A |
Anthony Irvin | Purdue-Northwest | Sr | G | 6-4 | 195 | N/A |
Dylan Kuehl | Northern Michigan | So | F | 6-6 | 195 | N/A |
Kingsley Perkins | Lake Superior State | Jr | F | 6-8 | 211 | N/A |
Trevor Smith | Grand Valley State | So | G | 6-2 | 180 | N/A |
Kevonne Taylor | Saginaw Valley State | So | C | 6-10 | 165 | N/A |
Josh Terrian | Michigan Tech | So | GF | 6-4 | 200 | N/A |
Ray Williams, Jr. | Wayne State (MI) | Sr | GF | 6-4 | 214 | N/A |
2023-2024 NABC All-District Midwest First Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Max Weisbrod | Northern Michigan | So | G | 6-4 | 185 | N/A |
2023-2024 NABC All-District Midwest Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan Kuehl | Northern Michigan | So | F | 6-6 | 195 | N/A |